Results

Results for Tuesday 16th May 2017

Division One
M Taverners A 5 301 8 (N Brookes 12sp, T Johnson 11sp 44) Bless Them All 1 281 1 (J Mackerll 10sp 41); Ron’s Eight 3 414 3 (A Weymouth 15sp, B Quintin 57) Georges Ten 5 420 8 (R Copp 15sp 68); Hot Shots 5 283 8 (I Allsop 12sp, A Tugwell 10sp 13sp 43) Timsbury Cricket Club 0 244 0 (K Lewis 35, N Hucker 35); Prodigal Suns 1 334 1 (P Gregory 11sp 53) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 347 8 (T Gibbons 15sp 47); Downers 2 351 2 (T Jeffrey 12sp, A Richards 11sp 56) Cavaliers 5 371 8 (S Mancini 12sp, T Adams 10sp, C Finn 16sp 57); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 375 8 (P Taylor 12sp 12sp 15sp 64) Twerton Liberal Club 2 334 2 (S Gibbons 13sp 50); Codgers 1 257 1 (P Austin 37) Weston Rebels 5 263 8 (D Brown 36).

Division Two
Haymakers 5 260 8 (B Lloyd 37) Haringtonians 1 239 1 (D O’Lesen 38, K Donohue 38); Walcot Wanderers 5 280 8 (D Read 38, J Paradise 38) Snuffy’s Eight 1 241 1 (J Harford 12sp 42); Nomads 5 389 7 (S Wall 66) Wild Rovers 4 392 5 (G Stothard 58); Legionairs 5 397 8 (P Goodman 10sp, J Fry 55) Rangers 3 000 3 (W Derrick 13sp);

Results for Tuesday 2nd May 2017

Division One
Hot Shots 2 251 2 (I Allsop 37) Twerton Liberal Club 5 268 8 (S Gibbons 37, D Morgan 37); Codgers 8 claimed game Georges Ten 0; Ten Thirty Eighters 5 348 8 (G Elmes 51) Bless Them All 2 321 2 (S Soam 47); Downers 5 334 8 (G Talbot 13sp 49, B Player 13sp) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 308 1 (H Nowel
10sp, N Hucker 13sp, D Eatherden 16sp 53); Cavaliers 5 334 8 (D Waldron 11sp, S Mancini 12sp 51) Weston Rebels 1 308 1 (N Saunders 47); Prodigal Suns 4 490 4 (D Hitchings 11sp, M Gingell 10sp 71) Hadley 5 512 8 (M Davis 15sp 13sp 77, B Voutt 14sp, A Large 16sp, M Gale 15sp).

Division Two
Legionairs 5 463 8 (D Brown 11sp 10sp, J Fry 14sp, R Champion 16sp, B Taylor 66) Larkhall Eight 4 458 4 (K Jee 12sp 67); Trowbridge Rejects 5 360 8 (M Knight 12sp 57) Rangers 3 348 3 (B Derrick 49); Pleasant Gang 5 285 8 (A Wiltshire 11, V Wadman 11sp, J Bryant 11sp 38, R McCaulder 38) Haringtonians 0 260 0 (J Lyons 40); Walcot Wanderers 5 356 8 (G Sandell 9sp 61) Odd Lot 3 322 3 (R Cottrell 47, S Cottrell 47, O Andrews 47).

Results for Tuesday 25th April 2017

Division One
Weston Rebels 5 294 8 (D Brown 41) Cavaliers 3 278 3 (T Adams 44); Georges Ten 5 419 8 (R Smith 59) Codgers 4 391 4 (M Osbourn 58); Twerton Liberal Club 3 392 3 (S Gibbons 56) Hot Shots 5 413 8 (P Moxham 11sp, J Moxham 12sp 62); Bless Them All 5 511 8 (A Douglas 18sp, M Rich 13sp, J Mackrell 16sp, M Davey 12sp 66, A Soan-Anstee 66) Ten Thirty Eighters 4 501 4 (S Coombes 15sp, R Yardley 11sp 70); Timsbury Cricket Club 3 384 3 (R Lewis 15sp 57) Downers 5 395 8 (B Edwards 54); Hadley Arms 5 287 8 (B Voutt 10sp, M Gale 40) Prodigal Suns 1 250 1 (M Gingell 37, G Penney 37);

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 326 8 (A Grace 11sp 47) Leigionairs 2 324 2 (A Saunders 14sp 45); Rangers 5 410 8 (T Wyatt 13sp, C Rose 13sp 66) Trowbridge Rejects 3 391 3 (E Dixon 12sp, N Greenside 60); Odd Lot 2 248 2 (M Andrews 37) Walcot Wanderers 5 287 8 (J Paradise 42); Haringtonians 5 401 7 (S O’Lesen 61) Pleasant Gang 4 413 5 (V Wadman 59).

Results for Tuesday 18th April 2017

Division One
Hot Shots 5 388 8 (M Tavener 13sp, P Moxham 12sp, A Allsop 54) Six Bells Dynamoes 2 387 2 (T Gibbons 9sp, T Walker 12sp, J Gaisford 12sp, T Trotman 12sp 60); Twerton Liberal Club 5 329 8 (D Morgan 45, F Rowsell 45) Codgers 2 320 2 (R Clare 12sp 52); Timsbury Cricket Club 4 407 4 (N Hucker 56) Weston Rebels 5 422 8 (S Ealey 63); M Taverners A 5 323 8 (J Pillinger 45) Cavaliers 2 310 2 (T Adams 45); Downers 5 312 8 (A Densley 13sp 47) Georges Ten 1 293 1 (R Copp 45); Bless Them All 1 319 1 (J Mackrell 12sp, M Rich 48) Ron’s Eight 5 358 8 (R Peters 14sp 51, P Woodland 51); Ten Thirty Eighters 1 275 1 (S Coombes 41) Hadley Arms 5 321 8 (A Lodge 45).

Division Two
Wild Rovers 3 292 3 (D Chappell 13sp 51) Rangers 5 327 8 (R Bryant 46); Haymakers 0 Gave game to Trowbridge Rejacts 8; Pleasant Gang 5 364 8 (R Cottle 15sp, A Wiltshire 13sp, J Brockbank 54) Odd Lot 2 340 2 (S Bush 47); Nomads 5 327 8 (R Short 48, G Morrice 48) Snuffy’s Eight 2 292 2 (J Evans 51).

Results for Tuesday 11th April 2017

Division One
Weston Rebels 5 195 8 (D Brown 29) Timsbury Cricket Club 0 170 0 )N Day 28); Six Bells Dynamoes 3 427 4 (T Walker 13sp 62) Hot Shots 5 419 7 (I Allsop 62); Codgers 0 191 0 (M Kilburn 31) Twerton Liberal Club 5 248 8 (P Treby 37); Cavaliers 5 442 8 (M O’Donnell 62) M Taverners A 3 431 3 (R Higgins 59, D Brown 59); Georges Ten 4 412 4 (D Jacobs 64) Downers 5 434 8 (M Pugh 60); Hadley Arms 5 420 8 (R Voutt 62) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 414 3 (M Elley 12sp 57, S Coombes 57); Ron’s Eight 5 330 8 (P Woodland 50) Bless Them All 2 314 2 (M Davey 51).

Division Two
Odd Lot 5 164 8 (S Mitchell 26) Pleasant Gang 0 148 0 )R Cottle 22, J Clements 22); Trowbridge Rejects 1 039 8 (G Doel 7) Haymakers 0 000 0 (Left the alley with out playing) Snuffy’s Eight 3 404 3 (T Hopkins 57, C Swift 57) Nomads 5 419 8 (M James 14sp 57, R Short 57, L Brown 57); Rangers V Wild Rovers No Card.

Results for Tuesday 4th April 2017

Division One
Prodigal Suns 5 000 8 (A Scott 17sp 60) M Taverners A 2 368 2 (S Parsons 52); Weston Rebels 5 215 8 (S Ealey 33) Georges Ten 1 197 1 (R Smith 29, R Spurrell 29); Hot Shots 5 395 8 (P Moxham 12sp, P Box 14sp, B Dench 54) Bless Them All 2 348 2 (A Douglas 50, J Rich 50); Timsbury Cricket Club 3 378 3 (N Day 57) Cavaliers 5 390 8 (M O’Donell 11sp 58, G Garlington 12sp); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 270 8 (T Gibbons 13sp 43) Codgers 0 226 0 (P Austin 37); Hadley Arms 364 8 (M Davis 51, B Voutt 51) Ron’s Eight 2 346 2 (M Gould 13sp, R Peters 12sp, P Woodland 13sp 55) Twerton Liberal Club 5 457 8 (L Davidge 12sp 12sp 70) Downers 4 433 4 (A Richards 63).

Division Two
Rangers 3 382 3 (W Derrick 60) Larkhall Eight 5 407 8 (C Jee 9sp, K Jee 59); Wild Rovers 5 231 8 (D Chappell 36) Trowbrige Rejects 1 204 1 (E Dixon 9sp 30, D Hardy 30); Nomads 5 361 8 (R Short 14sp 12sp, G Brown 10sp, C Holley 9sp, L Brown 55) Haringtonians 3 325 3 (J Lyons 55); Snuffy’s Eight 5 496 8 (J Ballinger 12sp, J Evans 12sp 71) Legionairs 4 471 4 (A Saunders 65); Walcot Wanderers V Haymakers No Card.

Results for Tuesday 28th March 2017

Division One
Georges Ten 5 434 7 (R Copp 60) Weston Rebels 4 443 5 (B Matthews 9sp, D Brown 12sp 61); Bless Them All 3 421 3 (A Douglas 15sp, J Mackrell 15sp, A Soan-Anstee 62) Hot Shots 5 462 8 (P Webb 12sp, I Allsop 15sp 65); M Taverners A 5 328 8 (D Bown 47) Prodigal Suns 2 292 2 (G Penney 48); Codgers 1 228 1 (R Bruton 39) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 264 8 (T Walker 41); Cavaliers 5 385 8 (D Waldron 13sp, A Dagger 14sp 54) Timsbury Cricket Club 2 352 2 (P Cracknell 13sp, C Weaver 49, N Day 49); Ron’s Eight 5 431 8 (N Woodland 12sp, B Quintin 59) Hadley Arms 3 416 3 (A Stokes 60); Downers 5 322 8 (M Pugh 11sp, A Densey 16sp 47) Twerton Liberal Club 1 303 1 (P Treby 10sp, T Hiskens 52).

Division Two
Haymakers 3 334 4 (M Bendall 50) Walcot Wanderers 5 332 7 (D Paradise 50); Trowbridge Rejects 5 231 8 (M Knight 15sp) Wild Rovers 0 182 0 (D Chappell 33); Legionairs 5 349 8 (D Brown 47, C Brown 47) Snuffy’s Eight 3 324 3 (P Gaisford 45, J Evans 45, C McCann 45); Haringtonions V Nomads & Larkhall Eight V Rangers No Cards.

Results for Tuesday 21st March 2017

Division One
M Taverners A 4 372 4 (D Bown 56) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 394 8 (A Rogers 61); Weston Rebels 5 255 8 (K Brown 36, B Ayres 36) Twerton Liberal Club 2 242 2 (T Hiskens 35); Cavaliers 5 337 8 (S Mancini 13sp 47, C Finn 47) Prodigal Suns 1 317 1 (J Rhymer 42, C Book 42); Bless Them All 5 425 8 (A Douglas 15sp, J Mackrell 11sp 61) Codgers 3 418 3 (P Austin 15sp 67); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 433 8 (N Day 69) Georges Ten 4 397 4 (R Copp 61); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 274 8 (T Trotman 37) Downers 0 238 0 (A Densley 34).

Division Two
Wild Rovers 3 288 3 (S Perkins 45) Larkhall Eight 5 320 8 (G Toghill 45, K Jee 45); Trowbridge Rejects 5 368 8 (M Knight 59) Walcot Wanderers 3 357 3 (R Boucher 53); Nomads 5 397 8 (L Brown 13sp 69) Odd Lot 4 363 4 (S Cotterell 57); Haringtonians 5 297 8 (C Jones 42) Legionairs 2 293 2 (D Brown 9sp 45); Haymakers 5 301 8 (C Toogood 44) Pleasant Gang 2 291 2 (A Wiltshire 40).

Results for Tuesday 14th March 2017

Division One
Codgers 5 314 8 (M Kilburn 52) Bless Them All 2 312 2 (J Rich 10sp, A Soan-Anstee 49); Twerton Liberal Club 5 309 8 (F Rowsell 15sp 11sp 48) Weston Rebels 1 298 1 (B Ayre 43); Georges Ten 5 289 8 (P Jacobs 40, E Lake 40) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 273 1 (N Day 44); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 438 4 (C Elley 61) M Taverners A 5 459 8 (D Bown 13sp 66); Downers 3 421 3 (G Talbot 10sp, B Player 12sp 60) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 433 8 (T walker 14sp, G Kelly 10sp, T Trotman 13sp, J Gaisford 12sp 65); Prodigal Suns 1 330 1 (M Gingell 12sp, Mi Gingell 16sp 48) Cavaliers 5 349 8 (A Dagger 14sp 51); Hadley Arms 5 258 8 (K Turpin 36) Hot Shots 0 214 0 (P Moxham 32).

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 238 8 (M White 12sp 37) Wild Rovers 0 200 0 (D Bevan 34); Legionairs 5 225 8 (J Fry 34) Haringtonians 0 198 0 (M Robertson 29, C Jones 29); Odd Lot 5 333 7 (S Cotterell 52) Nomads 4 346 5 (R Short 49); Pleasant Gang 5 311 8 (K Compton 9sp, V Wadman 11sp 47) Haymakers 1 296 1 (W Bartlett 13sp 46); Walcot Wanderers 5 395 7 (J Hewett-Hunt 57, R Boucher 57) Trowbridge Rejects 4 407 5 (J Hine 56).

Results for Tuesday 7th March 2017

Division One
Codgers 5 408 7 (G Iles 60, A Jeffries 13sp 60) Hadley 4 425 5 (A Large 9sp 62); Ten Thirty Eighters 3 389 3 (M Elley 10sp 58) Prodigal Suns 5 404 8 (Ma Gingell 13sp, Mi Gingell 65); Weston Rebels 5 223 8 (B Ayres 33) Six Bells Dynamoes 1 195 1 (J Gaisford 33); M Taverners A 3 330 3 (T Johnson 49) Ron’s Eight 5 354 8 (P Woodland 50); Georges Ten 0 240 0 (M Pope 34, R Copp 34) Cavaliers 5 266 8 (M O’Connell 14sp 42); Bless Them All 3 426 3 (J Rich 11sp, A Soan-Anstee 13sp 58, J Mackrell 11sp 9sp 58) Downers 5 443 8 (A Richards 13sp, A Densley 62); Twerton Liberal Club 4 443 4 (T Hiskens 65) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 446 8 (M Smith 61, N Day 61).

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 2 324 2 (M White 44) Trowbridge Rejects 5 329 8 (J Hine 12sp 51); Legionairs 5 239 8 (D Brown 38) Odd Lot 0 197 0 (S Bush 33); Pleasant Gang 5 336 8 (V Wadman 14sp, J Bryant 12sp 16sp 58) Walcot Wanderers 1 331 1 (D Reed 14sp, J Hewet-Hunt 9sp 46).

Results for Tuesday 28th February 2017

Division One
Six Bells Dynamoes 3 411 3 (H Evans 55) Weston Rebels 5 422 8 (B Love 12sp 60, N Saunders 12sp, B Matthews 16sp, C Ealey 60); Prodigal Suns 5 453 8 (D Hitchens 14sp, N Mizen 12sp, D Gregory 11sp, C Book 11sp, P Gregory 14sp 13sp 15sp 74) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 450 3 (M Elley 10sp, N Gathercole 9sp, S Coombs 12sp, G Elmes 10sp, 14sp, 11sp 67, P Taylor 11sp); Timsbury Cricket Club 0 209 0 (D Eatherden 37) Twerton Liberal Club 5 231 8 (L Davidge 9sp, T Hiskens 34); Ron’s Eight 5 403 8 (P Woodland 11sp 64) M Taverners A 3 386 3 (R Higgins 52); Cavaliers 5 272 8 (A Dagger 40) Georges Ten 0 248 0 (R Smith 37); Downers 5 272 8 (M Pugh 16sp 36) Bless Them All 0 219 0 (J Rich 35); Hadley Arms 5 290 8 (K Turpin 31) Codgers 1 245 1 (R Clare 36).

Division Two
Walcot Wanderers 5 266 8 (J Hewett-Hunt 39) Pleasant Gang 1 248 1 (J Bryant 38); Snuffy’s Eight 5 377 8 (A Bancroft 13sp, P Gaisford 12sp 54) Rangers 2 352 2 (W Derrick 50); Trowbridge Rejects 5 308 8 (M Knight 12sp, G Doel 10sp, E Dixon 46) Larkhall Eight 2 287 2 (K Jee 49); Odd Lot 1 210 1 (S Mitchell 35) Legionairs 5 239 8 (B Taylor 39).

Results for Tuesday 21st February 2017

Division One
Prodigal Suns 5 360 8 (A Scott 16sp 10sp 16sp 13sp 69, P Gregory 14sp, M Gingell 9sp) Ron’s Eight 1 343 1 (R Peters 13sp, T Weymouth 12sp, P Woodland 13sp 50); Twerton Liberal Club 5 316 8 (T Hiskens 43, D Morgan 43) Georges Ten 1 269 1 (R Copp 42); Hot Shots 2 322 2 (P Moxham 47) M Taverners A 5 353 8 (R Higgins 55); Weston Rebels 5 242 8 (J Hughes 38) Bless Them All 2 217 2 (J Rich 37); Six Bell Dynamoes 5 476 8 (J Gaisford 13sp, T Gibbons 65) Timsbury Cricket Club 4 459 4 (N Hucker 68); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 454 5 (A Elley 62) Cavaliers 5 449 7 (T Adams 14sp 70); Hadley Arms 5 270 8 (K Turpin 14sp 37, A Lodge 37) Downers 0 217 0 (T Jeffreys 36).

Division Two
Pleasant Gang 4 480 4 (J Clements 11sp, J Brockbank 13sp, A Wiltshire 66) Trowbridge Rejects 5 487 8 (J Hine 17sp 13sp, S Meggat 15sp 71) Wild Rovers 5 194 8 (D Chappell 30) Snuffy’s Eight 0 152 0 (C McCann 24, C Swift 24); Rangers 5 367 8 (B Derrick 14sp 56) Haringtonians 2 311 2 (J Lyons 48); Nomads 3 352 3 (P Fenner 10sp, S Wall 56) Haymakers 5 355 8 (C Toogood 56).


Results for Tuesday 14th February 2017

Division One
Georges Ten 3 349 3 (E Lake 49) Twerton Liberal Club 5 402 8 (F Rowsell 16sp 61); Bless Them All 1 306 1 (S Soan 11sp, M Rich 12sp, J Rich 46) Weston Rebels 5 333 8 (K Robinson 13sp, B Matthews 14sp 55); M Taverners A 5 228 8 (N Brooks 34) Hot Shots 0 181 0 (M Tavener 28); Cavaliers 4 488 5 (M Bodman 12sp, C Finn 12sp, T Adams 68) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 478 7 (P Taylor 12sp, A Elley 63); Ron’s Eight 5 472 8 (M Gould 13sp, T Cross 11sp, S Taylor 16sp 69) Prodigal Suns 4 465 4 (P Gregory 67); Dowers 2 375 2 (B Player 53) Hadley Arms 5 396 8 (B Voutt 9sp, M Gale 13sp, K Turpin 12sp, A Lodge 15sp 11sp 60); Six Bells Dynamoes V Timsbury Cricket Club No Card

Division Two
Haymakers 4 396 4 (M Bendall 14sp, B Lloyd 61) Nomads 5 408 8 (A Lanning 10sp 14sp 71); Snuffy’s Eight 4 466 4 (J Ballinger 17sp 68) Wild Rovers 5 470 8 (D Bevan 11sp, J Davies 13sp 67); Haringtonians 2 307 2 (D Ashwin 44) Rangers 5 310 8 (B Derrick 49); Trowbridge Rejects 5 242 8 (S Doel 14sp, E Dixon 37) Pleasant Gang 0 189 0 (A Wiltshire 32).


Results for Tuesday 7th February 2017

Division One
Twerton Liberal Club 5 443 7 (D Barnes 14sp 66) Cavaliers 4 454 5 (M O’Connell 12sp 60); Georges Ten 5 404 8 (E Spurrell 55) Six Bells Dynamoes 3 381 3 (A Cunningham 49); Prodigal Suns 5 396 8 (P Gregory 15sp, D Gregory 12sp, M Gingell 13sp 56) Hot Shots 2 371 2 (I Allsop 11sp 15sp 61); Weston Rebels 5 264 8 (C Ealey 40) Hadley Arms 2 249 2 (M Gale 37); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 247 8 (M Smith 37) Bless Them All 0 212 0 (A Douglas 32); Ten Thirty Eighters 1 303 1 (C Elley 13sp 47) Ron’s Eight 5 307 8 (A Weymouth 45); M Taverners A 5 202 8 (N Higgins 33) Codgers 0 169 0 (J Osborne 27).

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 279 8 (K Jee 42) Snuffy’s Eight 1 234 1 (C Swift 39); Wild Rovers 5 207 8 (D Chappell 32) Haringtonians 0 174 0 (J Lyons 28); Haymakers 1 206 1 (S Davis 34) Legionairs 5 228 8 (D Brown 35); Walcot Wanderers 0 184 0 (M Daniels 30) Nomads 5 212 8 (C Holley 30); Rangers 5 V Odd 0.


Results for Tuesday 31st January 2017

Division One
Codgers 2 311 2 (R Bruton 49) M Taverners A 5 312 8 (N Higgins 14sp 52); Hot Shots 5 326 8 (M Tavener 15sp, A Tugwell 14sp 49) Prodigal Suns 1 000 1 G Penney 40); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 418 8 (H Evans 15sp 59, C Moore 59) Georges Ten 3 384 3 (R Smith 55); Bless Them All 2 388 3 (M Davey 12sp, A Soan-Anstee 15sp 14sp 66) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 383 7 (P Sage 10sp 54); Cavaliers 5 444 8 (C Finn 13sp, M O’Connell 59) Twerton Liberal Club 3 437 3 (W Dando 9sp, S Gibbons 63); Ron’s Eight 5 389 8 (P Woodland 58) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 359 3 (S Coombes 48, G Elmes 48, P Taylor 48); Hadley Arms V Weston Rebels No Card.

Division Two
Haringtonians 3 323 3 (K Donahue 53) Wild Rovers 5 325 8 (G Stothard 12sp 47); Snuffy’s Eight 5 388 7 (C McCann 60) Larkhall Eight 3 391 4 (K Jee 55); Nomads 3 355 3 (C Holley 11sp, S Wall 56) Walcot Wanderers 5 355 8 (J Paradise 53); Legionairs 5 307 8 (A Saunders 47) Haymakers 2 283 2 (S Davis 13sp, J Lippiatt 43); Odd Lot 0 161 0 (S Bush 28) Rangers 5 193 8 (T Wyatt 29).

Results for Tuesday 24th January 2017

Division One
Hot Shots 5 399 8 (P Moxham 9sp, J Phillips 16sp 60) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 371 3 (A Rogers 13sp 56); Codgers 3 366 3 (P Austin 52) Prodigal Suns 5 381 8 (A Scott 13sp, M Gingell 11sp 16sp 67); Downers 1 305 1 (A Richards 43) M Taverners A 5 335 8 (R Harris 12sp, D Bown 14sp, I Willcocks 46); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 437 8 (A Cunningham 12sp, J Gaisford 12sp, T Gibbons 59) Twerton Liberal Club 3 422 3 (P Morgan 10sp, G Wilkins 14sp 62); Bless Them All 5 387 8 (A Soan-Anstee 13sp, J Mackrell 12sp 12sp 60) Georges Ten 2 359 2 (D Jacobs 11sp, R Copp 51); Hadley Arms 5 247 8 (M Gale 36) Timsbury Cricket Club 0 194 0 (P Sage 32); Ron’s Eight 1 315 1 (A Weymouth 13sp, B Quintin 14sp, P Woodland 45) Cavaliers 5 326 8 (C Finn 12sp 48).

Division Two
Haringtonians 3 332 3 (D Oleson 47) Larkhall Eight 5 364 8 (M White 56); Legionairs 5 336 8 (J Fry 11sp 49) Walcot Wanderers 2 326 2 (D Howard 14sp, D Paradise 11sp, J Hewett-Hunt 46); Odd Lot 1 189 1 (D Andrews 30) Wild Rovers 5 213 8 (D Chappell 35); Nomads 5 377 8 (A Muse 9sp, G Morrice 17sp, C Holley 13sp, L Brown 54) Pleasant Gang 3 342 3 (J Bryant 51).

Results for Tuesday 17th January 2017

Division One
Georges Ten 5 387 8 (R Smith 11sp, S Jacobs 57) Bless Them All 3 370 3 (M Rich 11sp, M Davey 14sp 61); Prodigal Suns 5 403 8 (G Penney 10sp, D Gregory 14sp, M Gingell 14sp 56) Codgers 2 377 2 (R Bruton 12sp 56); Twerton Liberal Club 5 362 8 (G Wilkins 52) Six Bell Dynomoes 2 334 2 (J Gaisford 51); M Taverners A 4 403 5 (D Bown 60) Downers 5 388 7 (M Edwards 54, R Player 54); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 354 8 (C Elley 14sp 52) Hot Shots 2 337 2 (A Tugwell 51); Timsbury Cricket Club 2 333 2 (P Sage 12sp 47) Hadley Arms 5 347 8 (A Hutchingson 49); Cavaliers 4 468 4 (S Brinkhurst 12sp, T Adams 67) Ron’s Eight 5 484 8 (A Weymouth 12sp 69).

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 448 8 (K Jee 11sp 12sp 72) Haringtonians 4 435 4 (D Ashwin 11sp, M Robertson 59); Wild Rovers 5 348 8 (D Chappell 49) Odd Lot 4 342 4 (R Cotterell 49); Pleasant Gang 5 447 8 (K Compton 9sp, J Brockbank 12sp, R McCaulder 13sp 15sp, A Wiltshire 12sp 60, J Clements 11sp 60) Nomads 3 427 3 (L Brown 13sp, R Short 16sp 63); Walcot Wanderers 1 240 1 (D Howard 35) Legionairs 5 272 8 (A Saunders 44).

Results for Tuesday 10th January 2017

First Round Pins Cup
Larkhall Eight 356 pins (A Grace 12sp, M White 52) Nomads 281 pins (C Holley 45); Trowbridge Rejects 317 pins (G Doel 11sp, M Knight 48) Pleasant Gang 307 pins (V Wadman 9sp 48); Snuffy’s Eight 387 pins (K Hazell 15sp 13sp 57) Wild Rovers 356 (M Ferris 10sp, S Perkins 47); Rangers 360 pins (C Rose 9sp 54) Odd Lot 328 pins (S Cotterell 48).

Results for Tuesday 20th December 2016

Division One
Hadley Arms 3 385 3 (K Turpin 63) M Taveners A 5 400 8 (S Parsons 14sp 54); Ron’s Eight 3 390 3 (P Woodland 53) Twerton Liberal Club 5 408 8 (T Hiskens 11sp 64); Hot Shots 5 334 8 (I Allsop 51) Georges Ten 2 329 2 (R Copp 46); Codgers 5 349 8 (P Austin 12sp, R Bruton 49) Timsbury Cricket Club 3 331 3 (R Lewis 45, K Lewis 45, H Nowell 45); Bless Them All 3 439 3 (S Soan 14sp, M Davey 12sp, A Soan-Anstee 11sp, A Douglas 65) Prodigal Suns 5 460 8 (J Rymes 9sp, D Pratton 15sp, M Gingell 9sp, P Gregory 18sp 72); Downers 5 415 8 (B Edwards 14sp, B Player 12sp, T Jeffrey 11sp 13sp 61) Weston Rebels 3 409 3 (B Love 57, C Ealey 12sp 57); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 435 8 (J Gaisford 12sp, H Evans 9sp 10sp 60) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 406 3 (P Taylor 12sp, R Weston 53).

Division Two
Legionairs 5 415 7 (B Taylor 59) Wild Rovers 4 430 5 (M Ferris 13sp 65); Nomads 2 304 2 (S Wall 9sp, G Morrice 12sp 10sp 50) Larkhall Eight 5 344 8 (G Toghill 50); Haringtonians 3 327 3 (J Lyons 48) Walcot Wanderers 5 343 8 (G Sandall 50); Snuffy’s Eight 5 357 8 (J Evans 50) Pleasant Gang 2 357 2 (J Clements 13sp, J Bryant 13sp 54); Odd Lot 5 372 8 (S Mitchell 15sp 58) Haymakers 4 366 4 (P Crew 52).

Results for Tuesday 6th December 2016

Nomination Cup 2nd Round
Cavaliers 3 396 (C Finn 9sp 62) Twerton Liberal Club 5 404 (T Hiskens 9sp, G Wilkins 60); Georges Ten 3 254 (R Spurrell 38) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 274 (P Sage 17sp 54); Hot Shots 5 215 (A Tugwell 38) Snuffy’s Eight 1 000 (C Swift 9sp, J Evans 35); M Taveners A 4 000 (D Bown 50) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 000 (G Kelly 47); Rangers 0 000 (D Owen 9sp, B Derrick 38) Ron’s Eight 5 224 (M Gould 13sp 42); Hadley Arms 5 214 (G Peck 35, K Turpin 35) Larkhall Eight 1 173 (P Derrick 9sp, A Grace 26, M White 26); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (C Book 47) Downers 3 000 (A Densley 17sp, G Talbut 16sp, A Richards 16sp, T Jeffrey 9sp 60; Legionairs 5 000 (R Westcott 9sp B Taylor 31) Haymakers 0 000 (E Lippiatt 17).

Results for Tuesday 29th November 2016

Division One
Bless Them All 1 313 1 (G Read 10sp, M Davey 12sp 47) Twerton Liberal Club 5 370 8 (D Barnes 12sp, G Wilkins 15sp, W Dando 15sp 51); M Taverners A 5 273 8 (D Bown 15sp, 46) Weston Rebels 1 232 1 (B Matthews 41); Georges Ten 5 344 8 (M Pope 48, R Spurrell 48) Hadley Arms 2 343 2 (M Gale 16sp, A Lodge 51); Downers 5 320 8 (M Pugh 13sp, T Jeffrey 11sp 16sp 50) Prodigal Suns 1 303 1 (A Scott 40); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 479 8 (H Evans 14sp, G Kelly 13sp, T Gibbons 11sp 67) Cavaliers 4 470 4 (S Mancini 13sp, A Dagger 12sp 68); Codgers 0 202 0 (M Kilburn 32) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 237 8 (G Elms 12sp, P Taylor 13sp 36); Ron’s Eight 5 360 8 (M Gould 51) Hot Shots 2 332 2 (I Allsop 48, P Moxham 48).

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 289 8 (M White 15sp 44) Odd Lot 1 269 1 (S Cotterell 41); Snuffy’s Eight 1 284 1 (C McCann 42) Trowbridge Rejects 5 377 8 (P Rumble 13sp, D Wiltshire 14sp 50); Legionairs 1 242 1 (J Fry 40) Pleasant Gang 5 273 8 (J Clements 13sp, K Compton 9sp, F McCaulter 42); Haymakers V Rangers No Card.

Results for Tuesday 22nd November 2016

Division One
Weston Rebels 5 264 8 (B Ayres 41) M Taverners A 2 241 2 (J Pillinger 37); Twerton Liberal Club 5 343 8 (F Rowsell 46) Bless Them All 2 321 2 (J Mackrell 47); Hot Shots 1 267 1 (P Box 39) Ron’s Eight 5 300 8 (C Quintin 40); Cavaliers 5 441 8 (S Mancini 13sp, G Garlington 10sp, C Finn 13sp, A Dagger 15sp 67) Six Bells Dynamoes 3 408 3 (J Hutchinson 57, H Evans 57); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 352 8 (S Coombes 12sp, C Elley 12sp, A Elley 50) Codgers 2 340 2 (G Iles 48, R Bruton 48); Hadley Arms 5 243 8 (J Peck 13sp, M Gale 34) Georges Ten 0 225 0 (S Jacobs 35); Prodigal Suns 2 376 2 (M Gingell 11sp, C Book 55) Downers 5 378 8 (T Jeffrey 54).

Division Two
Odd Lot 0 176 0 (S Cotterell 25, M Andrews 25) Larkhall Eight 5 211 8 (M Kelleher 31, T White 31, K Jee 31); Trowbridge Rejects 5 241 8 (E Dixon 37) Snuffy’s Eight 0 192 0 (C McCann 13sp 40); Rangers V Haymakers and Pleasant Gang V Legionairs No Result Card.

Results for Tuesday 15th November 2016

Knockout Cup
Walcot Wanderers 3 329 (G Sandall 46) Legionairs 5 000 (A Saunders 51); Twerton Liberal Club 4 426 (F Rowsell 16sp 10sp 11sp 75) M Taverners A 5 432 (S Parsons 12sp, T Johnson 63); Georges Ten 5 463 (E Lake 10sp, S Jacobs 64) Nomads 4 470 (S Wall 13sp, L Brown 65); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 322 (D Short 14sp, C Moore 44) Ten thirty Eighters 1 281 (P Taylor 42); Hadley Arms 3 000 (B Voutt 15sp, G Peck 58) Cavaliers 5 404 (S Mancini 11sp, C Finn 58); Snuffy’s Eight 5 311 (C Swift 13sp 51) Odd Lot 1 278 (M Andrews 39); Haymakers 4 000 (J Lippiatt 12sp, W Bartlett 59) Downers 5 000 (A Densley 60); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (A Scott 13sp, M Gingell 14sp, G Penny 15sp 15sp, C Book 13sp 11sp 72) Rangers 4 423 (D Owen 70).

Results for Tuesday 8th November 2016

Division One
Weston Rebels 5 352 7 (D Brown 49) Prodigal Suns 5 354 5 (A Book 50, C Book 50); M Taverners A 5 257 8 (T Johnson 43) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 226 1 (N Hucker 38); Codgers 1 265 1 (M Kilburn 37) Ron’s Eight 5 305 8 (T Weymouth 14sp, B Quintin 41); Bless Them All 5 473 7 (A Douglas 14sp, J Rich 11sp 69) Six Bells Dynamoes 4 499 5 (S Willcox 11sp, J Gaisford 14sp 76, G Kelly 14sp); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 450 8 (R Weston 66) Downers 4 446 4 (G Tolbot 66); Hot Shots 3 353 3 (P Box 52) Cavaliers 5 363 8 (J Day 50, M O’Connell 50); Twerton Liberal Club 4 447 4 (D Barnes 14sp, D Morgan 13sp 63) Hadley 5 474 8 (G Peck 66).

Division Two
Haringtonians 1 252 1 (T Hancock 42) Snuffy’s Eight 5 271 8 (C McCann 37); Nomads 4 000 5 (C Holley 12sp, L Brown 15sp, G Morrice 15sp 68) Trowbridge Rejects 5 403 7 (N McLean 15sp, E Dixon 11sp, M Knight 63); Haymakers 4 365 4 (E Lippiatt 53) Wild Rovers 5 372 8 (D Chappell 56); Rangers V Walcot Wanderers No Card.

Results for Tuesday 1st November 2016

Division One
Prodigal Suns 5 425 8 (G Penney 12sp, M Gingell 14sp, C Book 13sp, P Gregory 12sp 14sp 60) Weston Rebels 2 385 2 (D Brown 11sp 15sp 61); Timsbury Cricket Club 2 321 2 (P Sage 47) M Taverners A 5 337 8 (T Johnson 47); Cavaliers 4 468 5 (T Adams 14sp 73) Hot Shots 5 464 7 (M Tavener 9sp, I Allsop 13sp, P Webb 13sp 67); Ron’s Eight 5 449 8 (M Gould 13sp, P Woodland 12sp 67) Codgers 4 440 4 (M Kilburn 9sp, P Austin 61); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 453 8 (J Hutchinson 10sp, T Gibbons 68) Bless Them All 4 437 4 (G Read 13sp, J Mackrell 62); Downers 4 443 4 (T Jeffrey 13sp 64) Ten thirty Eighters 5 453 8 (P Taylor 68); Hadley Arms 5 255 8 (A hutchinson 36) Twerton Liberal Club 0 234 0 (S Gibbons 32, F Rowsell 32).

Division Two
Snuffy’s Eight 5 363 8 (P Galsford 13sp 55 Haringtonians 2 341 2 (T Hancock 13sp 49); Wild Rovers 5 255 8 (D Chappell 14sp 52) Haymakers 2 246 2 (J Lippiatt 37); Trowbridge Rejects 5 237 8 (D Shearman 14sp, D Hardy 39) Nomads 0 199 0 (C Holley 33); Walcot Wanderers 3 352 3 (N Pothecary 53) Rangers 5 353 8 (B Derrick 53).

Results for Tuesday 25th October 2016

Nomination Cup First Round
Bless Them All 2 229 (G Read 9sp, M Rich 14sp, M Davey 14sp 43) Larkhall Eight 5 236 (M White 37); Georges Ten 5 241 (S Jacobs 43) Weston Rebels 1 168 (B Ayre 32); Legionairs 5 237 (R Champion 12sp, J Fry 38, A Saunders 38) Trowbridge Rejects 2 204 (D Hardy 9sp, E Dixon 35); Wild Rovers 1 110 (D Chappell 26) Hot Shots 5 172 (P Box 28); Twerton Liberal Club 5 233 (T Hiskens 41) Codgers 1 143 (P Austin 31); Pleasant Gang 2 000 (J Bryant 47) Ron’s Eight 5 300 (T Weymouth 9sp 50); Haringtonians 1 127 (T Hancock 25) Six Bells Dynomoes 5 171 (G Kelly 33); Downers 5 000 (M Pugh 37) Odd Lot 1 000 ; Cavaliers 5 286 (J Day 12sp, T Adams 14sp, C Finn 14sp 44) Nomads 1 219 (P Fenner 9sp, G Brown 9sp, G Torrance 35); Haymakers 5 000 (W Bartlett 31) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 000 (R Weston 13sp 32); Walcot Wanderers 1 142 (J Hewitt-Hunt) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 190 (D Ford 37).

Results for Tuesday 18th October 2016

Division One
Hot Shots 5 292 7 (D Allsop 46) Codgers 2 293 3 (P Austin 43); Timsbury Cricket Club 3 400 3 (R Lewis 54) Prodigal Suns 5 405 8 (C Book 12sp 63); M Taverners A 5 273 8 (N Brookes 41) Georges Ten 1 248 1 (R Spurrell 38); Weston Rebels 5 228 8 (C Ealey 34) Ten Thirty Eighters 1 213 1 (S Coombes 32); Bless Them All 5 476 7 (A Douglas 14sp, J Mackrell 10sp 67) Cavaliers 4 504 5 (N O’Donnell 13sp, S Mancini 69); Six Bells Dynamoes 1 304 1 (T Gibbons 10sp, G Kelly 42) Hadley Arms 5 319 8 (K Turpin 15sp 42, A Large 42, M Gale 42); Ron’s Eight 5 264 8 (R Peters 9sp, T Weymouth 36, P Woodland 36) Downers 0 245 0 (M Edwards 36).

Division Two
Haringtonians 0 000 Trowbridge Rejects 5 228 8 (M Knight 33); Haymakers 1 246 1 (C Toogood 35) Larkhall Eight 5 271 8 (K Jee 42); Wild Rovers 5 232 8 (D Chappell 36) Walcot Wanderers 1 202 1 (J Paradise 32); Nomads 5 327 8 (R Patrick 13sp, G Morrice 49) Legionairs 2 302 2 (B Taylor 52); Rangers 3 355 4 (W Derrick 53) Pleasant Gang 5 371 7 (J Clements 53); Snuffy’s Eight 5 422 8 (K Hazell 14sp 64) Odd Lot 3 400 3 (R Cotterell 15sp 57).

Results For Tuesday 11th October 2016

Division One
Georges Ten 0 240 0 (R Smith 10sp 35) M Taverners A 5 263 8 (I Willcocks 9sp 12sp 42); Ten Thirty Eighters 2 324 2 (G Elmes 47) Weston Rebels 5 355 8 (B Matthews 53); Codgers 2 298 2 (R Bruton 16sp 50) Hot Shots 5 315 8 (I Allsop 14sp 47); Downers 4 466 4 (T Jeffrey 65) Ron’s Eight 5 469 8 (B Quintin 16sp, P Woodland 16sp 77); Prodigal Suns 3 436 3 (D Patton 14sp 10sp, D Hitchens 12sp, C Book 13sp 61) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 444 8 (P Sage 13sp, H Hucker 12sp, N Hucker 11sp, N Day 11sp 68); Cavaliers 5 398 8 (D Waldron 12sp, C Finn 15sp, T Adams 14sp 16sp 67) Bless Them All 2 368 2 (A Douglas 55); Hadley Arms 5 296 8 (M Davis 41, K Turpin 41) Six Bells Dynamoes 1 264 1 (T Walker 40).

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 426 8 (A Grace 66) Haymakers 4 387 4 (J Lippiatt 56); Trowbridge Rejects 5 314 8 (E Dixon 44) Haringtonians 2 279 2 (T Hancock 49); Legionairs 4 457 5 (A Saunders 14sp 68) Nomads 5 436 7 (R Short 11sp, L Brown 61); Pleasant Gang 3 396 3 (R Cottle 9sp, R McCaulder 59) Rangers 5 410 8 (W Derrick 61); Walcot Wanderers V Wild Rovers No Card.

Results for Tuesday 4th October 2016

Knockout Cup First Round
Wild rovers 1 211 (S Perkins 32) M Taverners A 5 255 (D Williams 36): Prodigal Suns 5 462 (D Gregory 9sp, M Gingell 12sp, P Gregory 12sp, D Hitchens 12sp 62, C Book 62) Weston Rebels 3 430 K Robinson 16sp 65, B Ayre 15sp); Walcot Wanderers 5 387 (D Paradise 9sp, J Hewett-Hunt 59) Hot Shots 4 382 (I Allsop 57); Larkhall Eight 2 335 (J Puckett 13sp 53) Hadley Arms 5 356 (B Voutt 12sp 13sp 54); Downers 5 314 (T Jeffrey 11sp, A Richards 43) Codgers 1 288 (R Bruton 44); Ron’s Eight 3 383 (R Peters 9sp, B Quintin 12sp, P Woodland 56) Cavaliers 5 411 (D Waldron 12sp 61, T Adams 9sp); Trowbridge Rejects 4 427 (N McClean 57, J Hine 13sp 57) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 407 (J Hitchinson 11sp, T Walker 61); Haringtonians 2 304 (J Lyons 45) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 316 (C Elley 50); Snuffy’s Eight 5 458 (J Ballinger 12sp 65, P Gaisford 12sp, C McCann 14sp) Bless Them All 4 454(J Mackrell 15sp 75); Haymakers 5 224 (F Matthews 33) Pleasant Gang 0 205 (K Compton 33); Rangers / Timsbury Cricket Club No Card.

Results for Tuesday 27th September 2016

Division One
Codgers 3 339 3 (M Osbourne 11sp, R Bruton 54) Cavaliers 5 360 8 (T Adams 56); Weston Rebels 5 297 8 (K Robinson 40, D Brown 40, K Brown 40) Ron’s Eight 3 271 3 (P Woodland 49); Prodigal Suns 5 361 8 (M Gingell 15sp, D Hitchens 11sp 17sp 59, P Gregory 11sp 14sp 59) Georges Ten 1 333 1 (P Jacobs 13sp, R Copp12sp, R Smith 14sp 48); Twerton Liberal Club 5 345 8 (T Hiskens 50, S Gibbons 12sp 50) M Taverners A 2 301 2 (J Willcocks 45); Hot Shots 4 415 5 (P Box 14sp, D Allsop 60) Downers 5 398 7 (M Rich 13sp, B Player 63); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 467 8 (R Weston 70) Timsbury Cricket Club 4 452 4 (P Sage 59); Hadley Arms 5 247 8 (B Voutt 10sp, M Gale 34) Bless Them All 0 209 0 (A Douglas 29).

Division Two
Odd Lot 5 301 8 (M Andrews 46) Haringtonians 4 286 4 (K Donohue 43); Legionairs 4 424 4 (B Taylor 56, D Sullivan 56) Trowbridge Rejects 5 449 8 (J Hine 13sp, D Hardy 62); Walcot Wanderers 5 351 8 (D Read 10sp D Paradise 51) Larkhall Eight 3 335 3 (M White 10sp, K Jee 51); Pleasant Gang 5 344 8 (K Compton 9sp, V Wadman 49) Wild Rovers 2 343 2 (S Perkins 46).

Results for Tuesday 20th September 2016

Division One
M Taverners A 5 355 8 (I Willcocks 14sp, D Bown 12sp 59) Twerton Liberal Club 3 317 3 (F Rowsell 47)
Georges Ten 3 358 3 (S Jacobs 52) Prodigal Suns 5 385 8 (P Gregory 13sp 56)
Cavaliers 5 270 8 (D Waldron 10sp 39) Codgers 0 224 0 (M Osbourne 34)
Bless Them All 0 239 0 (S Soan 36) Hadley Arms 5 274 8 (M Gale 9sp 39)
Timsbury Cricket Club 3 389 3 (N Day 15sp 52, P Sage 52) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 405 8 (P Taylor 12sp, C Elley 58)
Ron’s Eight 5 275 8 (T Weymouth 13sp, P Woodland 14sp 44) Weston Rebels 0 245 0 (B Ayre 37)
Downers 5 371 8 (M Rich 14sp 58) Hot Shots 2 361 2 (D Allsop 14sp 51)

Division Two
Larkhall Eight 5 342 8 (G Toghill 12sp 50, M White 50) Walcot Wanderers 2 326 2 (D Paradise 13sp 53)
Wild Rovers 3 299 4 (D Chappell 47) Pleasant Gang 5 298 7 (J Bryant 45)
Haringtonian 5 261 8 (K Donahue 11sp 40) Odd Lot 1 246 1 (D Cotterell 37)
Trowbridge House 5 339 8 (D Hardy 50) Legionairs 3 323 3 (D Sullivan 14sp 55)

Results for Tuesday 13th September 2016

Division One
M Taverners A 5 306 8 (T Johnson 44) Six Bells Dynamoes 2 286 2 (T Trotman 41)
Twerton Liberal Club 1 289 1 (T Haskens 44, F Rowsell 13sp 44) Prodigal Suns 5 300 8 (P Gregory 44)
Downers 5 268 8 (T Jeffrey 14sp ) Codgers 0 234 0 (R Bruton 35)
Timsbury Cricket Club 5 443 7 (H Nowell 10sp, D Eatherden 60) Ron’s Eight 4 456 5 (B Quintin 15sp 63, A Weymouth 13sp)
Cavaliers 5 479 7 (D Waldron 11sp, M O’Connell 10sp, C Finn12sp 66) Hadley 4 491 5 (M Gale 15sp 12sp 75)
Ten Thirty Eighters 5 319 8 (C Elley 14sp 52) Georges Ten 1 254 1 (S Jacobs 40, L Copp 40)
Hot Shots 3 367 3 (P Moxham 52) Weston Rebels 5 379 8 (D Brown 54)

Division Two
Pleasant Gang 5 313 8 (R McCaulder 13sp 12sp 47) Larkhall Eight 1 268 1 (A Grace 40)
Nomads 5 379 8 (G Morrice 12sp 58, M James 11sp, C Holley 11sp) Rangers 3 365 3 (W Derrick 53)
Haymakers 3 346 4 (C Toogood 53) Snuffy’s Eight 5 335 7 (C Swift 15sp 51)
Trowbridge Rejects 5 229 8 (M Knight 13sp 38) Odd Lot 0 187 0 (C Banks 34)

Results for Tuesday 6th September 2016

Division One
Hadley Arms 5 278 8 (M Gale 13sp 42) Cavaliers 0 250 0 (J Day 11sp, T Adams 12sp 37)
Six Bells Dynamoes 5 375 8 (T Gibbins 13sp, T Walker 15sp 52) M Taverners A 2 354 2 (T Johnson 51)
Prodigal Suns 5 471 8 (A Scott 11sp 9sp, P Gregory 11sp, D Gregory 12sp, C Book 11sp, J Rymes 12sp 11sp 71) Twerton Liberal Club 3 429 3 (T Hiskens 58, F Rowsell 58)
Georges Ten 5 355 8 (R Smith 13sp, R Spurrell 14sp 55) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 322 2 (M Elley 45)
Codgers 5 407 8 (G Iles 58) Downers 4 396 4 (T Jeffrey 56)
Weston Rebels 5 210 8 (B Love 31) Hot Shots 1 197 1 (I Allsop32)

Division Two
Odd Lot 1 205 1 (S Bush 31) Trowbridge Rejects 5 239 8 (N McLean 35)
Larkhall Eight 5 294 8 (A Grace 13sp, M White 47) Pleasant Gang 1 251 1 (A Wiltshire 11sp, R Cottle 35)
Rangers 3 378 3 (D Owen 11sp, J Hayward 12sp, B Derrick 54, W Derrick 54) Nomads 5 400 8 (S Wall 13sp, R Short 58)
Snuffy’s Eight 5 314 8 (J Evans 51) Haymakers 1 287 1 (W Bartlett 41)