Results

Results for Tuesday 10th May 2016

Division One Rangers 5 465 8 (B Richards 9sp 12sp 65) Cavaliers 4 463 4 (C Finn 62); Trowbridge Rejects 5 276 8 (M Knight 13sp 50) Weston Rebels 1 250 1 (B Ayres 39); M Taverners A 5 264 8 (S Tanner 40) Ron’s Eight 1 231 1 (S Trevor 9sp, T Cross 39); Hot Shots 5 378 8 (A Webb 52) Timsbury Cricket Club 2 374 2 (K Lewis 15sp, H Nowell 10sp, O Weaver 13sp 57); Ten Thirty Eighters 1 293 1 (M Elley 12sp 46) Prodigal Suns 5 323 8 (M Gingell 46, J Rhymes 9sp 46); Twerton Liberal Club V Six Bells Dynamoes NO Card Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Bless Them All 5 323 8 (G Soan 14sp, J Mackrell 17sp, M Davey 12sp 48) Wild Rovers 1 304 1 (M Ferris 43); Walcot Wanderers 5 265 8 (N Pothecary 45) Snuffy’s Eight 1 231 1 (C McCann 37, C Swift 37); Haymakers 5 355 8 (C Toogood 51) Haringtonians 2 317 2 (K Donahue 42); Young Guns 5 000 8 (M Davies 11sp 53) Odd Lot 2 312 2 (O Andrews 44).


Results for Tuesday 3rd May 2016

Division One Prodigal Suns 5 451 8 (C Book 15sp, G Penney 63, M Gingell 14sp 63) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 426 3 (A Elley 12sp, M Elley 11sp, S Coombes 12sp, R Yardley 15sp 61); Weston Rebels 5 262 8 (B Love 40) Trowbridge Rejects 2 231 2 (E Dixon 33, G Doel 33); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 379 8 (C Moore 15sp 55, T Walker 55) Twerton Liberal Club 2 362 2 (S Gibbons 51); Cavaliers 5 383 8 (C Finn 16sp, S Mancini 51) Rangers 2 353 2 (W Derrick 54); Timsbury Cricket Club 3 361 3 (O Weaver 53) Hot Shots 5 371 8 (P Box 55); Ron’s Eight 5 405 8 (S Tyler 55) M Taverners A 3 394 3 (J Pillinger 54); Larkhall Eight 2 329 2 (K Jee 50) Downers 5 370 8 (B Edwards 10sp 13sp 54, M Edwards 12sp).

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 5 402 8 (P Gainsford 12sp, C McCann 11sp, C Swift 11sp, J Evans 15sp 14sp 66) Walcot Wanderers 2 350 2 (N Pothecary 13sp, D Paradise 52); Wild Rovers 1 227 1 (D Chappell 35) Bless Them All 5 254 8 (G Soan 37, M Rich 37, A Soan­Anstee 37); Haringtonians 4 364 4 (T Hancock 55) Haymakers 5 000 8 (C Toogood 55); Odd Lot 3 305 3 (S Bush 41, M Andrews 41) Young Guns 5 335 8 (T Maslen 55); Codgers V Legionairs No Card Rule 7 imposed.


Results for Tuesday 26th April 2016

Division One Hot Shots 5 410 8 (P Box 55) Prodigal Suns 3 387 3 (D Hitchens 12sp, P Gregory 56); Twerton Liberal Club 5 479 7 (T Hiskens 11sp, F Rowsell 67) Hadley Arms 4 486 5 (A Stokes 13sp, B Voutt 14sp 14sp 69); Cavaliers 2 373 2 (S Mancini 13sp, R Witty 13sp, M Bodman 10sp 51) Weston Rebels 5 394 8 (B Love 14sp, D Brown 14sp, K Robinson 12sp, B Ayre 13sp, B Matthews 15sp 62); Trowbridge Rejects 5 286 8 (M Knight 42) Larkhall Eight 1 266 1 (G Toghill 38, M White 38); Downers 5 384 8 (B Edwards 11sp 53) Six Bells Dynamoes 2 364 2 (S Wilcox 16sp 57); Rangers 1 290 1 (B Derrick 11sp 47) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 300 8 (C Weaver 42, N Day 42); Ten Thirty Eighters 3 406 3 (A Elley 10sp 60) Ron’s Eight 5 417 8 (S Tyler 58).

Division Two Legionairs 5 326 8 (D Brown 13sp, A Saunders 14sp, J Fry 53) Wild Rovers 2 321 2 (M Ferris 46); Bless Them All 5 322 8 (G Soan 9sp, A Douglas 17sp 52) Snuffy’s Eight 1 296 1 (C McCann 44, C Swift 44); Walcot Wanderers 5 290 8 (G Thomas 43) Odd Lot 2 261 2 (R Cotterell 39, M Wise 39); Haymakers 4 383 4 (C Toodood 60) Young Guns 5 000 8 (T Maslen 10sp); Pleasant Gang V Haringtonians No Card Rule 7 imposed.


Results for Tuesday 19th April 2016

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 357 8 (M White 9sp, A Grace 13sp 52) Trowbridge Rejects 2 334 2 (M Knight 9sp, S Messat 49); Prodigal Suns 5 000 8 (P Gregory 12sp, D Gregory 13sp 55) Hot Shots 2 363 2 (A Tugwell 50); Six Bell Dynamoes 5 446 8 (G Kelly 14sp, J Gainsford 12sp, J Hutchinson 12sp 17sp, S Wilcox 14sp 65) Downers 3 000 3 (S Edwards 15sp 61, M Edwards 61); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 409 8 (N Day 9sp 61) Rangers 4 402 4 (B Derrick 12sp, W Derrick 11sp 65); Ron’s Eight 5 456 8 (R Archer 13sp, P Woodland 63) Ten Thirty Eighters 4 440 4 (C Elley 63); Hadley Arms 5 448 8 (K Taran 13sp 67) Twerton Liberal Club 4 414 4 (D Barnes 10sp, L Davidge 14sp 69); Weston Rebels 5 239 8 (B Ayres 36) Cavaliers 1 212 1 (S Mancini 31).

Division Two Young Guns 4 404 4 (Z Appleby 55, J Smith 55) Haymakers 5 423 8 (C Ford 69); Wild Rovers 5 269 8 (S Perkins 41) Legionairs 2 249 2 ; Haringtonians 5 334 8 (T Hancock 49) Pleasant Gang 3 326 3 ; Odd Lot 1 212 1 (I Mitchell 35) Walcot Wanderers 5 256 8 (R Boucher 44); Snuffy’s Eight 5 421 8 (J Evans 9sp 59, C McCann 59) Bless Them All 3 402 3 (J Rich 9sp, M Davey 11sp, M Rich 57, A Soan­Ansree 57).


Results for Tuesday 12th April 2016

Division One Rangers 4 438 4 (W Derrick 62) Larkhall Eight 5 457 8 (T White 13sp, P Derrick 10sp 64); Prodigal Suns 5 445 8 (D Gregory 11sp, G Penney 13sp, D Hitchens 9sp, M Gingell 11sp 15sp 68) Trowbridge Rejects 3 416 3 (D Hardy 10sp, P Rumball 55, M Knight 10sp 55); M Traverners A 5 363 8 (N Brookes 12sp, S Parsons 56) Cavaliers 3 351 3 (T Adams 9sp 51); Ron’s Eight 3 397 3 (M Gould 11sp 56, T Weymouth 56) Downers 5 418 8 (T Jeffrey 14sp, M Edwards 15sp 63); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 350 8 (N Day 9sp, N Hucker 51) Weston Rebels 5 418 8 (B Matthews 9sp, N Grant 49); Hot Shots 2 351 2 (D Allsop 50) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 367 8 (T Gibbons 14sp, H Evans 13sp 55); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 429 5 (R Yardley 63) Hadley Arms 5 414 7 (J Peck 59).

Division Two Codgers 2 000 2 Legionairs 5 310 8 (B Taylor 14sp, D Brown 48); Georges Ten 5 330 8 (D Jacobs 49) Wild Rovers 2 302 2 (S Perkins 11sp 45); Pleasant Gang 5 378 8 (J Clements 11sp, A Wiltshire 14sp 57) Odd Lot 2 326 2 (S Cotterell 51); Nomads 5 419 8 (S Phillips 11sp 9sp, S Wall 10sp 9sp, G Morrice 65) Snuffy’s Eight 4 386 4 (J Evans 15sp 64); Haringtonians 0 175 0 (J Lyons 24, D Olesen 24) Bless Them All 5 227 8 (J Rich 11sp 37); Young Guns 0 233 0 (L Gallaway 9sp 33) Walcot Wanderers 5 245 8 (R Boucher 12sp 42).


Results for Tuesday 5th April 2016

Division One Cavaliers 2 359 2 (T Adams 52, S Mamcini 10sp 52) M Taverners A 5 365 8 (I Willcocks 10sp 51); Trowbridge Rejects 5 329 8 (G Doel 11sp, M Knight 11sp 52) Prodigal Suns 2 319 2 (M Gingell 48); Larkhall Eight 5 401 8 (K Jee 14sp 65) Rangers 3 390 3 (B Derrick 55); Weston Rebels 5 217 8 (B Love 32) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 194 1 (N Day 32); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 483 8 (J Hutchingson 12sp, T Walker 10sp 63, H Evans 63) Hot Shots 4 454 4 (P Moxham 70); Downers 5 398 8 (G Tolbot 9sp, B Edwards 12sp 15sp 58) Ron’s Eight 2 383 2 (P Woodland 14sp 55); Hadley Arms 5 423 8 (M Davis 12sp, A Lodge 12sp, K Turpin 60).

Division Two Wild Rovers 3 297 3 (D Chappell 43) Georges Ten 5 306 8 (R Copp 45); Odd Lot 3 287 3 (S Cotterell 41) Pleasant Gang 5 325 8 (J Clements 13sp, J Brockbank 49); Snuffy’s Eight 4 451 4 (C McCann 65) Nomads 5 459 8 (L Brown 66); Walcot Wanderers 5 223 8 (R Boucher 12sp, G Thomas 35) Young Guns 0 191 0; Bless Them All 5 426 8 (G Soan 16sp, M Rich 11sp, A Soan-Anstee 13sp, M Davey 14sp 62) Haringtonians 3 416 3 (D Ashwin 9sp, R Mead 12sp, D Olesen 13sp 63).


Results for Tuesday 29th March 2016

Division One Prodigal Suns 5 403 8 (M Gingell 11sp, D Hitchens 13sp, P Gregory 13sp, A Scott 15sp 14sp 60) Rangers 2 365 2 (T Wyatt 14sp, R Bryant 15sp 59); Weston Rebels 1 207 1 (N Grant 32) Larkhall Eight 5 227 8 (G Toghill 38); Twerton Liberal Club 4 465 4 (H Reynolds 64) M Taverners A 5 470 8 (I Wilcocks 12sp 62, D Williams 62); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 429 8 (G Kelly 65) Trowbridge Rejects 3 398 3 (J Hine 12sp 57); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 294 8 (N Day 42) Cavaliers 1 277 1 (J Day 44); Hadley Arms 5 315 8 (B Voutt 12sp 44, M Gale 44) Downers 1 296 1 (R Player 41); Hot Shots 1 290 1 (P Moxham 10sp 42, A Tugwell 12sp) Ron’s Eight 5 339 8 (T Weymouth 14sp 53).

Division Two Codgers 5 324 8 (R Bruton 14sp 57) Wild Rovers 2 276 2 (D Chappell 47); Odd Lot 0 182 0 (S Mitchell 31) Bless Them All 5 214 8 (M Rich 31, M Davey 31); Nomads 5 350 8 (M Watts 12sp, C Holley 11sp, S Wall 51) Haringtonians 2 320 2 (L Pring 9sp, D Olesen 54); Walcot Wanderers 5 377 8 (M Daniels 53, J Paradise 53) Haymakers 4 354 4 (B Lloyd 51); Snuffy’s Eight 4 464 5 (K Hazell 13sp 69) Legionairs 5 452 7 (A Saunders 15sp 71); Young Guns V Pleasant Gang No Card Rule 7 imposed.


Results for Tuesday 22nd March 2016

Division One Ron’s Eight 2 344 2 (R Peters 48, N Woodland 48, P Woodland 48) Hot Shots 5 367 8 (P Moxham 13sp, D Allsop 14sp 54); Larkhall Eight 4 428 4 (K Jee 65) Weston Rebels 5 439 8 (C Ealey 14sp, S Lealey 58, B Mitthews 58); Trowbridge Rejects 3 359 3 (E Dixon 52) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 368 8 (T Walker 9sp, T Gibbons 52); M Taverners A 5 386 8 (R Higgins 60) Twerton Liberal Club 4 362 4 (F Rowsell 61); Downers 5 393 8 (T Jeffreys 12sp 11sp 56, A Richards 12sp 13sp) Hadley Arms 2 351 2 (A Lodge 9sp, M Gale 14sp 54); Cavaliers 5 459 8 (D Waldron 15sp, J Lock 14sp, C Finn 15sp, T Adams 66) Timsbury Cricket Club 3 427 3 (N Hucker 60); Rangers 1 301 1 (B Richards 15sp 49) Prodigal Suns 5 314 8 (J Ryhmes 12sp, P Gregory 9sp, M Gingell 46).

Division Two Haringtonians 5 307 8 (R Oatley 46) Nomads 2 301 2 (C Holley 50); Wild Rovers 3 300 3 (D Bevan 42, D Chappell 42) Codgers 5 302 8 (P Flann 12sp, P Austin 45); Pleasant Gang 4 459 4 (V Wadman 11sp 65, J Clements 65) Young Guns 5 459 8 (Z Appleby 13sp, M Davies 13sp 66); Bless Them All 5 378 8 (J Mackrell 11sp, A Soan­Anstee 13sp 12sp 56) Odd Lot 2 365 2 (O Andrews 15sp, J Mitchell 9sp, S Cotterell 52, M Andrews 52); Legionairs 4 412 4 (C Brown 67) Snuffy’s Eight 5 423 8 C McCann 9sp, J Evans 67); Haymakers 3 317 3 (J Lippiatt 46) Walcot Wanderers 5 333 8 (R Boucher 48); Haringtonians 5 307 8 (R Oatley 46) Nomads 2 301 2 (C Holley 50).


Results for Tuesday 15th March 2016

Division One Weston Rebels 5 232 8 (B Love 37) Prodigal Suns 1 213 1 (P Gregory 31, A Scott 31); M Taverners A 5 233 8 (J Pillenger 35) Ten Thirty Eighters 0 210 0 (G Elmes 34); Hot Shots 5 448 8 (P Moxham 9sp 13sp 71) Hadley 4 444 4 (K Turpin 12sp 64); Ron’s Eight 5 361 8 (T Weymouth 53) Trowbridge Rejects 2 347 2 (P Rumble 53); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 329 8 (G Kelly 13sp 11sp 50) Rangers 1 304 1 (W Derrick 46); Cavaliers 5 436 8 (M O’Connell 13sp, C Finn 10sp, T Adams 62) Twerton Liberal Club 3 426 3 (F Barker 16sp, R Hazell 12sp 9sp, G Wilkins 59); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 264 8 (R Lewis 13sp 36, C Weaver 36, K Lewis 36) Larkhall Eight 0 227 0 (K Jee 32).

Second Division Snuffy’s Eight 4 465 4 (C Swift 12sp, P Gaisford 14sp 16sp 76) Georges Ten 5 470 8 (R Copp 62, R Spurrell 62); Nomads 4 384 4 (S Wall 11sp, L Brown 65) Odd Lot 5 391 8 (M Andrews 56); Haringtonians 1 210 1 (D Olesen 29) Leigionairs 5 254 8 (C Brown 39); Bless Them All 5 372 8 (A Douglas 52) Young Guns 2 352 2 (A Ford 10sp, Z Appleby 12sp 52); Haymakers V Pleasant Gang No Card, Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 8th March 2016

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 449 8 (G Wilkins 13sp, R York 63) Cavaliers 4 441 4 (T Adams 10sp 67); Prodigal Suns 5 406 8 (G Penney 13sp, M Gingell 13sp 12sp 63) Weston Rebels 2 379 2 (B Ayres 16sp 52); Ten Thirty Eighters 0 248 0 (R Weston 35) M Taverners A 5 272 8 (D Bown 12sp 40); Larkhall Eight 2 336 2 (A Grace 12sp 50) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 366 8 (H Nowell 17sp 57); Hadley Arms 5 297 8 (M Davis 13sp, K Turpin 46) Hot Shots 1 276 1 (A Webb 41); Trowbridge Rejects 1 247 1 (P Rumball 38) Ron’s Eight 5 299 8 (P Woodland 47); Rangers 5 381 8 (J Hayward 12sp, B Derrick 15sp, B Richards 16sp 55) Six Bells Dynamoes 2 355 2 (J Hutchingson 14sp 53).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 310 8 (R Smith 44) Snuffy’s Eight 1 284 1 (J Evans 12sp 45); Odd Lot 5 294 8 (S Bush 45) Nomads 2 268 2 (C Holley 41); Young Guns 1 262 1 (A Ford 37) Bless Them All 5 287 8 (J Rich 46); Pleasant Gang 2 304 2 (V Wadman 9sp, J Bryant 44) Haymakers 5 337 8 (B Bartlett 13sp, B Lloyd 50); Legionairs 5 439 8 (C Brown 9sp, D Lorriman 14sp 10sp 70) Haringtonians 4 420 4 (R Oatley 12sp 62).

Results for Tuesday 1st March 2016

Division One Weston Rebels 5 283 8 (B Ayres 43) Six Bells Dynamoes 3 279 3 (C Moore 39); Ten Thirty Eighters 3 396 4 (A Elley 57) Twerton Liberal Club 5 376 7 (D Morgan 54); Trowbridge Rejects 4 430 5 (S Messat 10sp, E Dixon 60, M Knight 60) Hadley Arms 5 412 7 (A Stokes 9sp, K Turpin 58); M Taverners A 2 298 2 (T Johnson 41, R Higgins 41) Downers 5 313 8 (B Edwards 41, A Richards 41); Ron’s Eight 5 387 8 (T Cross 13sp 57) Rangers 3 369 3 (T Wyatt 12sp, P Derricks 56); Larkhall Eight 2 347 2 (G Toghill 12sp, T White 12sp 53, M White 15sp 53) Cavaliers 5 366 8 (D Waldron 10sp, A Dagger 11sp, T Adams 50); Prodigal Suns V Timsbury Cricket Club No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Legionairs 5 309 8 (A Saunders 15sp 52) Odd Lot 1 276 1 (S Bush 37); Codgers 5 355 8 (M Sheppard 12sp, R Bruton 12sp 52, M Kilburn 52) Snuffy’s Eight 3 340 3 (J Ballanger 11sp, C Swift 53); Young Guns 3 364 3 (I Callaway 55) Nomads 5 408 8 (R Short 11sp 58, G Morrice 14sp); Pleasant Gang 5 474 8 (P McCaulder 14sp 65) Walcot Wanderers 4 465 4 (D Reed 13sp, G Thomas 11sp, D Paradise 65); Haymakers 1 217 1 (E Lippiatt 38) Bless Them All 5 264 8 (A Douglas 38); Haringtonians 3 310 3 J Lyons 51) Georges Ten 5 326 8 (R Copp 48).

Results for Tuesday 23rd February 2016

Division One Downers 5 306 7 (B Edwards 11sp, A Densley 12sp 45) M Taverners A 1 309 2 (K Rawlings 12sp, M Woodward 13sp 43); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 363 8 (S Willcox 48) Weston Rebels 2 336 2 (B Ayres 50); Rangers 1 297 1 (C Rose 13sp, B Derrick 16sp, W Derrick 46) Ron’s Eight 5 329 8 (C Quintin 14sp, P Woodland 48); Hadley Arms 5 255 8 (M Gale 36) Trowbridge Rejects 0 226 0 (M Knight 12sp 32, G Doel 32, D Wiltshire 32, P Rumble 32); Cavaliers 5 332 8 (S Mancini 15sp, C Finn 11sp 50) Larkhall Eight 1 285 1 (M White 41); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 403 8 (O Weaver 13sp 58) Prodigal Suns 3 396 3 (M Gingell 14sp 65); Twerton Liberal Club 3 377 3 (L Davidge 56) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 392 8 (A Elley 12sp 57).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 364 8 (R Smith 14sp 12sp, R Spurrll 14sp 54) Haringtonians 2 239 2 (D Ashwin 49); Nomads 5 375 8 (R Short 44) Young Guns 1 358 1 (C Lapodski 10sp 42); Bless Them All 5 256 8 (G Read 35, J Rich 35) Haymakers 0 227 0 (W Bartlett 33); Walcot Wanderers 5 254 8 (D Paradise 42) Pleasant Gang 1 232 1 (J Clements 34, J Bryant 34); Snuffy’s Eight 5 345 8 (K Hazell 9sp, J Bellinger 49, C Swift 49) Codgers 2 331 2 (M Sheppard 11sp, P Austin 50); Odd Lot 4 359 4 (S Mitchell 12sp 59) Legionairs 5 370 8 (B Taylor 56).

Results for Tuesday 16th February 2016

Division One Hot Shots 3 382 3 (I Allsop 10sp 13sp 63) M Taverners A 5 399 8 (T Johnson 12sp, D Bown 56); Twerton Liberal Club 5 378 8 (D Morgan 10sp, F Rowsell 59) Downers 3 372 3 (T Jeffries 53); Prodigal Suns 5 509 8 (J Ryhmes 14sp, D Hitchens 9sp, M Gingell 13sp, P Gregory 13sp 12sp, A Scott 15sp 74) Larkhall Eight 4 491 4 (A Grace 14sp 12sp, M White 12sp 74); Timsbury Cricket Club 1 269 1 (P Sage 44) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 288 8 (H Evans 41, G Kelly 41); Weston Rebels 4 322 4 (B Love 47) Ron’s Eight 5 332 8 (P Woodland 52); Hadley Arms 5 285 8 (J Peck 9sp, A Stokes 41) Rangers 1 252 1 (T Wyatt 40); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 403 8 (R Weston 10sp, C Elley 56) Cavaliers 3 399 3 (T Adams 55).

Division Two Codgers 5 241 8 (G Iles 34) Haringtonians 1 219 1 (K Donahoe 32); Walcot Wanderers 3 318 3 (D Howard 48, J Paradise 48) Bless Them All 5 346 8 (J Rich 51); Nomads 5 419 8 (S Phillips 59) Haymakers 4 384 4 (M Bendall 60);

Results for Tuesday 9th February 2016

Division One M Taverners A 5 351 8 (S Parsons 55) Hot Shots 3 346 3 (P Box 13sp 60); Larkhall Eight 4 415 4 (J Puckett 13sp, K Jee 12sp 58) Prodigal Suns 5 448 8 (J Ryhmes 13sp, G Penney 12sp, P Gregory 9sp 63); Rangers 4 467 4 (E Derrick 12sp 63, B Derrick 14sp 63, T Wyatt 63) Hadley Arms 5 481 8 (B Sullivan 12sp, B Voutt 14sp, A Hutchingson 10sp, M Davis 13sp 76); Ron’s Eight 5 365 8 (N Woodland 12sp, C Quintin 50, M Gould 50) Weston Rebels 2 355 2 (B Ayres 13sp, N Grant 15sp 52); Cavaliers 5 461 7 (C Finn 13sp 62) Ten Thirty Eighters 4 462 5 (G Elmes 10sp 66); Downers 5 323 8 (B Edwards 13sp 45, G Talbot 13sp 45) Twerton Liberal Club 1 296 1 (G wilkins 41).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 377 7 (D Jacobs 56) Odd Lot 3 378 4 (S Mitchell 11sp 58); Haringtonians 3 306 3 (J Lyons 47, K Donahuo 47) Codgers 5 327 8 (S Clare 51); Bless Them All 5 415 8 (A Soan­Anstee 12sp 13sp, M Davey 15sp, G Soan 12sp 10sp, A Douglas 14sp 15sp 61) Walcot Wanderers 2 373 2 (J Hewett­ Hunt 11sp, G Thomas 9sp, D Read 15sp 60); Haymakers 1 248 1 (B Lloyd 37) Nomads 5 264 8 (C Holley 12sp 50).

Results for Tuesday 2nd February 2016

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 358 8 (D Morgan 9sp, S Gibbons 51) Hot Shots 2 339 2 (P Box 14sp, J Phillips 49, D Allsop 49); Larkhall Eight 5 447 8 (J Puckett 12sp, K Jee 14sp 66) Six Bells Dynamoes 4 440 4 (C Moore13sp, T Walker 11sp, H Evans 11sp 63); Weston Rebels 5 198 8 (J Hughes 32) Hadley Arms 0 173 0 (G Peck 25); M Taverners A 5 271 8 (D Bown 42) Trowbridge Rejects 1 235 1 (N McLean 36); Pridigal Suns 5 342 8 (A Scott 12sp, M Gingell 12sp, C Book 11sp 48) Cavaliers 1 321 1 (M Odonnell 46); Ten Thirty Eighters 3 404 3 (M Elley 61) Downers 5 415 8 (T Jeffey 63); Timsbury Cricket Club 4 411 4 (N Hucker 58, O Weaver 58) Ron’s Eight 5 429 8 (C Quintin 61).

Division Two Walcot Wanderers 2 296 2 (R Boucher 48) Nomads 5 305 8 (G Morrice 47); Haymakers 5 286 8 (P Crew 37) Legionairs 2 273 2 (B Taylor 12sp, J Arnold 43); Young Guns 3 368 3 (A Ford 14sp 62) Georges Ten 5 392 8 (E Lake 11sp, R Smith 58); Pleasant Gang 5 424 8 (A Wiltshire 13sp 58) Bless Them All 3 401 3 (J Rich 14sp 59); Wild Rovers 5 263 8 (S Perkins 40, M Bevan 40) Snuffy’s Eight 2 236 2 (C Swift 37); Codgers V Odd Lot No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 26th January 2016

Division One Hot Shots 5 349 8 (P Box 13sp 52) Twerton Liberal Club 2 333 2 (S Gibbons 10sp, F Rowsell 51); Trowbridge Rejects 4 438 5 (M Knight 65) M Taverners A 5 416 7 (R Higgins 58, T Johnson 58); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 359 8 (T Gibbons 53) Larkhall Eight 2 346 2 (M Kelleher 50); Downers 5 386 8 (M Pugh 11sp, T Jeffrey 11sp 15sp 59) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 367 2 (C Elley 14sp, R Weston 12sp 60); Ron’s Eight 3 382 3 (P Woodland 53, M Gould 53) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 413 8 (N Day 13sp, D Eatherden 15sp, P Sage 13sp 62); Hadley Arms 5 301 8 (J Peck 12sp, M Gale 43) Weston Rebels 1 291 1 (C Ealey 47); Cavaliers 5 496 8 (T Adams 9sp 73) Prodigal Suns 4 480 4 (M Gingell 10sp 9sp, P Gregory 11sp, A Scott 12sp 71).

Division Two Bless Them All 5 273 8 (J Rich 15sp 42) Pleasant Gang 0 236 0 (A Wiltshire 37, J Bright 37); Nomads 5 336 8 (M Watts 12sp 43, M James 43) Walcot Wanderers 2 312 2 (D Paradise 50); Snuffy’s Eight 5 405 8 (J Evans 62) Wild Rovers 3 404 3 (M Ferris 59); Georges Ten 5 321 8 (R Spurrell 10sp, R Copp 47) Young Guns 2 308 2 (J Norris 46); Legionairs 5 243 8 (A Saunders 16sp 39) Haymakers 0 191 0 (B Bartlett 27); Odd Lot V Codgers No Card. Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 19th January 2016

Division One Rangers 3 372 3 (E Wyatt 53) M Taverners A 5 405 8 (J Pillinger 57); Ron’s Eight 5 408 8 (M Austin 9sp, R Peters 56) Larkhall Eight 3 408 3 (K Jee 61); Trowbridge Rejects 5 247 8 (J Hine 10sp, M Knight 9sp 38) Twerton Liberal Club 0 231 0 (D Barnes 33, F Rowsell 33); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 266 8 (J Hutchinson 10sp, T Gibbons 10sp 41) Prodigal Suns 0 238 0 (J Rhymes 9sp, G Penney 37); Hadley Arms 5 340 8 (K Turpin 48, A Stokes 48) Timsbury Cricket Club 2 297 2 (O Weaver 49); Downers 4 492 5 (B Edwards 15sp, A Richards 12sp 15sp 76) Cavaliers 5 475 7 (J Day 16sp, D Waldron 9sp, C Finn 15sp 68); Hot Shots 4 000 4 Ten Thirty Eighters 5 412 8 (A Elley 14sp, G Elmes62).

Division Two Young Guns 5 430 8 (A Ford 61) Codgers 4 427 4 (G Iles 13sp, P Austin 61); Legionairs 5 364 7 (J Fry 9sp, B Taylor 57) Walcot Wanderers 3 373 4 (D Paradise 58), Georges Ten 5 435 8 (D Jacobs 62, F Spencer 11sp 62) Haymakers 4 419 4 (E Lippiatt 9sp, B Lloyd 65); Haringtonians 3 319 3 (M Robertson 48) Wild Rovers 5 323 8 (M Bevan 49); Nomads 3 347 3 (M James 9sp, A Muse 49, G Morris 49) Pleasant Gang 5 364 8 (R McCaulder 59).

Results for Tuesday 12th January 2016

Division One M Taverners A 5 263 8 (T Johnson 12sp 39) Rangers 1 229 1 (R Bryant 35); Twerton Liberal Club 5 356 8 (S Gibbons 14sp 56) Trowbridge Rejects 2 333 2 (J Hine 12sp, N McLean 48); Cavaliers 5 430 8 (S Mancini 10sp 61) Downers 3 414 3 (B Player 13sp, M Pugh 56); Timsbury Cricket Club 3 406 3 (D Eatherden 16sp 61) Hadley Arms 5 418 8 (K Turpin 58); Larkhall Eight 3 377 3 (M White 11sp, K Jee 9sp 53) Ron’s Eight 5 405 8 (T Weymouth 9sp, R Peters 13sp 56); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 296 8 (G Elmes 10sp 43) Hot Shots 1 277 1 (I Allsop 44); Prodigal Suns 5 450 8 (M Gingell 14sp 68) Six Bells Dynamoes 3 430 3 (G Kelly 14sp 62).

Division Two Haymakers 5 352 8 (S Davis 49) Georges Ten 3 352 3 (R Copp 12sp 56); Codgers 5 205 8 (M Kilburn 39) Young Guns 0 175 0 (A Ford 9sp 29); Wild Rovers 5 187 8 (D Bevan 24, S Perkins 24, M Bevan 24, G Stothard 24, D Chappell 24) Haringtonians 0 160 0 (K Donahugh 27); Pleasant Gang 5 429 8 (J Brockbank 15sp 59) Nomads 3 406 3 (S Wall 12sp 60); Walcot Wanderers 5 311 8 (J Paradise 47) Legionairs 2 277 2 (J Fry 38).

Results for Tuesday 5th January 2016

Pins Cup First Round Bless Them All 365 pins (A Douglas 49, J Mackrell 49) Haymakers 370 pins (W Bartlett 15sp, E Lippiatt 16sp 56); Snuffy’s Eight 367 pins (C Swift 52) Odd Lot 332 pins (R Cotterell 46, N Dagger 46, S Cotterell 46); Georges Ten 343 pins (R Spurrell 12sp 52) Codgers 322 pins (B Rigsby 46); Walcot Wanderers 292 pins Nomads 288 pins: Legionars clam the game Young Guns could not field a team.

Results for Tuesday 15th December 2015

Division One Downers 3 416 3 (T Jeffrey 14sp 61) Prodigal Suns 5 416 8 (M Gingell 10sp 63); Rangers 5 241 8 (B Derrick 36) Weston Rebels 0 217 0 (B Matthews 34, S Ealey 10sp 34); Hot Shots 5 420 8 (P Box 13sp, D Allsop 64) Larkhall Eight 4 405 4 (P Derrick 55); Trowbridge Rejects 1 245 1 (G Doel 37) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 285 8 (N Hucker 9sp 42); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 498 8 (M Reed 12sp, J Gaisford 12sp 68) Ten Thirty Eighters 4 469 4 (C Elley 14sp, R Weston 66, R Yardley 12sp 66); Ron’s Eight 5 458 8 (P Woodland 13sp 64) Twerton Liberal Club 4 455 4 (L Davidge 9sp, W Dando 13sp 64); Hadley Arms 5 328 8 (K Turpin 15sp, J Peck 11sp, G Peck 49) M Taverners A 1 295 1 (S Parsons 39, J Pillinger 39, S Tanner 39).

Division Two Odd Lot 5 205 8 (M Andrews 35) Haymakers 1 189 1 (C Ford 28); Nomads 2 302 2 (G Morrice 47) Wild Rovers 5 336 8 (G Stothart 13sp, D Chappell 10sp 53); Snuffy’s Eight 3 400 3 (K Hazell 12sp 57) Pleasant Gang 5 417 8 (J Bryant 12sp, J Clements 57); Haringtonians 1 239 1 (J Lyons 39) Walcot Wanderers 5 275 8 (R Boucher 43); Legionairs 8 points Jaegerbombers 0 DNA.

Results for Tuesday 8th December 2015

Division One Larkhall Eight 1 261 1 (K Jee 41) Hot Shots 5 307 8 (A Tugwell 14sp, D Allsop 9sp, I Allsop 46); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 000 8 Trowbridge Rejects 0 227 0 (D Hardy 10sp, J Hine 12sp 36); M Taverners A 5 403 8 (S Parsons 63) Hadley Arms 4 376 4 (K Turpin 59); Twerton Liberal Club 3 377 3 (D Morgan 55) Ron’s Eight 5 406 8 (P Woodland 12sp 14sp, N Woodland 15sp 62); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 350 8 (M Elley 13sp 54) Six Bells Dynamoes 2 327 2 (J Hutchinson 48); Prodigal Suns 5 452 8 (C Book 11sp, D Gregory 11sp, M Gingell 9sp 60) Downers 3 447 3 (A Densley 11sp, A Richards 12sp, M Edwards 12sp 62); Weston Rebels 5 197 8 (B Ayres 30, C Ealey 30) Rangers 0 160 0 (W Derrick 27).

Division Two Codgers 5 336 8 (G Iles 50) Georges Ten 3 333 3 (R Copp 53); Wild Rovers 5 310 7 (G Stothard 46) Nomads 4 320 5 (R Short 12sp, L Brown 52); Walcot Wanderers 5 334 7 (R Boucher 12sp 52) Haringtonians 3 347 4 (K Donahue 49); Jaegerbombers 5 356 8 (L Hale 51) Legionairs 2 325 2 (J Fry 45, A Sanders 45, D Brown 45); Pleasant Gang 1 302 1 (J Bryant 45) Snuffy’s Eight 5 314 8 (M Goater 14sp, C McCann 13sp 46, J Evans 46); No Card Odd Lot V Haymakers.

Results For Tuesday 1st December 2015 Nomination Cup

Georges Ten 1 187 (R Copp13sp 34) Twerton Liberal Club 5 229 (F Rowsell 42); Wild Rovers 4 192 (D Chappell 36) Weston Rebels 5 216 (B Matthews 37); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (M Gingell 13sp 50) Bless Them All 2 000 (A Douglas 17sp 51); Haymakers 0 107 B Lloyd 9sp 21) M Taverners A 5 162 (D Williams 30); Cavaliers 5 277 (G Garlington 44) Ten Thirty Eighters 1 249 (A Rogers 44); Downers 5 000 (B Player 9sp, A Richards 9sp 13sp) Ron’s 1 000 (C Quintin 9sp, S Trevor 18sp); Nomads 5 181 (S Wall 35) Pleasant Gang 2 135 (R McCaulder 29); Rangers 0 172 (J Hayward 26) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 227 (H Howell 13sp 38).

Results for Tuesday 17th November

Division One Weston Rebels 4 347 4 (B Love 51) M Taverners A 5 353 8 (J Pillinger 47, I Willcocks 47); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 263 8 (S Coombes 36) Trowbridge Rejects 0 215 0 (M Knight 35); Twerton Liberal Club 5 272 8 (T Hiskens 12sp, S Gibbons 11sp 10sp 41) Rangers 0 220 0 (M Hawker 32); Hot Shots 1 281 1 (P Book 41) Downers 5 307 8 (T Jefferies 13sp 48); Prodigal Suns 4 512 4 (C Book 11sp, P Gregory 13sp 76) Ron’s Eight 5 563 8 (R Peters 12sp, R Archer 15sp 12sp, C Quintin 10sp 11sp, B Quintin 14sp, P Woodland 16sp 12sp, M Gould 14sp 12sp 15sp 86); Hadley Arms 5 344 8 (M Davis 12sp, G Peck 15sp 55) Larkhall Eight 2 313 2 (K Jee 47); Cavaliers 5 484 7 (M O’Conner 13sp 12sp, T Adams 70) Six Bell Dynomoes 4 489 5 (C Moore 10sp 9sp, T Gibbons 13sp, S Wilcox 66).

Division Two Codgers 5 268 8 (G Iles 38, M Kilburn 38) Haymakers 1 248 1 (C Toogood 9sp 37); Odd Lot 3 278 3 (S Mitchell 40) Wild Rovers 5 284 8 (D Chappell 44); Walcot Wanderers 3 310 3 (D Paradise 46) Georges Ten 5 319 8 (R Spurrell 50); Nomads 3 376 3 (S Wall 14sp, G Morrice 59) Bless Them All 5 000 8 (M Davey 56); Pleasant Gang 5 270 8 (J Bryant 40) Leigionairs 0 246 0 (R Westcott 35); Jaegerbombers 5 268 8 (K Brinkworth 16sp 42) Young Guns 0 206 0 (L Gallaway 33).

Results for Tuesday 10th November 2015

Knockout Cup Jaegerbombers 5 288 (S Hussey 39) Twerton Liberal Club 1 278 (E Barker 37, D Morgan 37); Timsbury Cricket Club 4 442 (N Day 13sp 66) Cavaliers 5 466 (S Mancini 62, G Garlington 62); Ron’s Eight 5 327 (T Weymouth 47) Wild Rovers 2 306 (G Stotnart 43); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 363 (J Hutchingson 13sp, G Kelly 11sp 54) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 351 (A Elley 51); Odd Lot 0 161 (M Wise 23) Georges Ten 5 190 (R Smith 28, R Copp 28); Weston Rebels 5 188 (N Grant 26, B Ayres 26) Rangers 0 155 (C Rose 26); Legionairs 2 000 (B Taylor 10sp, D Brown 12sp 48) Hot Shots 5 337 (A Bliss51).

Results for Tuesday 3rd November 2015

Division One Weston Rebels 5 252 8 (J Hughes 38) Twerton Liberal Club 2 237 2 (P Treby 38); M Taverners A 5 271 8 (J Pillinger 40) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 249 1 (O Weaver 10sp 39); Trowbridge Rejects 2 337 2 (P Rumball 12sp 54) Downers 5 357 8 (A Richards 11sp, T Jeffrey 52); Prodigal Suns 1 321 1 (J Rhymes 14sp 14sp 54) Hadley Arms 5 347 8 (A Stokes 14sp, G Peck 12sp, J Peck 15sp 54); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 358 8 (C Elley 13sp, G Elley 13sp 49) Rangers 2 330 2 (J Hayward 44); Hot Shots 2 318 2 (I Allsop 14sp 49) Cavaliers 5 329 8 (D Waldron 10sp 51); Ron’s Eight 3 381 3 (P Woodland 59) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 392 8 (G Kelly 12sp, T Trotman 13sp 56).

Division Two Pleasant Gang 1 297 1 (K Compton 43) Georges Ten 5 303 8 (R Copp 10sp 51); Young Guns 4 423 4 (L Callaway 11sp 65) Wild Rovers 5 433 8 (M Ferris 13sp 68); Codgers 5 228 8 (P Flann 12sp 35) Walcot Wanderers 0 188 0 (D Reed 29); Legionairs 5 414 7 (J Arnold 54) Bless Them All 4 439 5 (A Soan-Anstee 13sp, M Davey 13sp 64); Haymakers 5 284 8 (B Lloyd 43, C Toogood 43) Jaegerbombers 1 228 1 (S Hussey 34); Haringtonians 5 331 7 (K Donahue 52) Snuffy’s Eight 3 341 4 (J Bellinger 57)

Results For Tuesday 27th October 2015

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 306 8 (L Davidge 43 S Gibbons 13sp 43) Weston Rebels 1 286 1 (C Ealey 39); Downers 5 488 8 (T Jeffrey 13sp, M Edwards 14sp, S Edwards 14sp, B Edwards 15sp 69) Trowbridge Rejects 4 463 4 (D Hardy 11sp, M Knight 12sp 66); Rangers 5 390 8 (D Owen 11sp, C Rose 56) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 386 3 (M Elley 57); Hadley Arms 5 464 8 (G Peck 65) Prodigal Suns 4 447 4 (C Book 13sp 63); Cavaliers 5 286 8 (T Adams 13sp, J Day 13sp 15sp 49) Hot Shots 0 253 0 (D Allsop 13sp, A Tugwell 35); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 445 8 (C Weaver 11sp, O Weaver 15sp 64) M Taverners A 4 430 4 (J Pillinger 61); Six Bells Dynomoes 5 390 8 (D Smart 10sp, T Walker 14sp 59, G Kelly 13sp 59) Ron’s Eight 2 361 2 (M Gould 14sp 58).

Division Two Wild Rovers 5 339 8 (M Ferris 48) Young Guns 4 322 4 (B Turner 47); Georges Ten 5 400 8 (L Copp13sp, R Spurrell 54) Pleasant Gang 3 390 3 (A Wiltshire 55); Walcot Wanderers 4 398 5 (D Reed 14sp, N Pothecary 57, R Boucher 57) Codgers 5 379 7 (M Kilburn 12sp 56); Bless Them All 5 337 8 (J Mackrell 9sp, M Davey 11sp 46) Legionairs 1 302 1 (D Brown 43); Snuffy’s Eight 5 313 8 (P Gaisford 13sp, J Evans 14sp 48) Haringtonians 1 282 1 (J Mills 11sp 42); Jaegerbombers 3 000 3 Haymakers 5 000 8 Haymakers no card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 20th October 2015

Nomination Cup Trowbridge Rejects 5 249 (J Hine 11 sp, M Knight 44) Twerton Liberal Club 5 298 (S Gibbons 17sp 54); Rangers 5 252 (B Richards 14sp, W Derrick 43) Six Bells Dynamoes 1 196 (G Kelly 34); M Taverners A 5 000 (D Bown 36) Codgers 2 000 (R Bruton 24); Odd Lot 1 95 (S Cotterell 22) Georges Ten 5 000 (S Jacobs 25, D Jacobs 25); Wild Rovers 5 169 (D Chappell 42) Young Guns 4 147 (L Callaway 29); Haringtonians 1 109 (T Hancock 21) Bless Them All 5 157 (M Davey 9sp, J Mackrell 9sp 33); Legionairs 2 000 (D Brown 9sp, C Brown 14sp) Downers 5 000 (A Densley 9sp, B Edwards 12sp 9sp); Cavaliers 5 000 (J Day 9sp) Snuffy’s Eight 0 000; Nomads 5 263 (G Morris 9sp) Hot Shots 4 274 (I Allsop 9sp, P Moxham 9sp); Hadley Arms 3 306 (K Turpin 9sp, B Voutt 9sp, M Gale 13sp 53) Ron’s Eight 5 303 (M Gould 9sp 44); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 000 (S Taylor 9sp M Elley 46) Larkhall Eight 1 210 (P Derrick 35); Pleasant Gang claimed game with Walcot Wanderers.

Results for Tuesday 13th October 2015

Division One Hot Shots 1 278 1 (A Bliss 41) Trowbridge Rejects 5 285 8 (G Doel 15sp 47); Timsbury Cricket Club 2 323 2 (P Sage 15sp, N Day 47) Twerton Liberal Club 5 343 8 (D Morgan 10sp, H Reynolds 48); M Taverners A 5 312 8 (S Parsons 12sp, J Pillinger 43) Larkhall Eight 2 283 2 (K Jee 46); Ron’s Eight 3 381 3 (P Woodland 57) Cavaliers 5 405 8 (S Mancini 60); Weston Rebels 5 254 8 (B Ayres 36, C Ealey 36) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 241 2 (P Taylor 38, M Elley 38); Downers 5 324 8 (A Densley 10sp 48) Rangers 1 284 1 (T Wyatt 12sp 40); Six Bells Dynamoes 2 378 3 (T Gibbins 10sp, J Hitchingson 13sp 55) Hadley Arms 5 377 7 (K Turpin 55)

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 5 435 8 (K Hazell 15sp, J Evans 14sp, C Swift 11sp 13sp, C McCann 67) Odd Lot 3 385 3 (R Cotterell 12sp, S Cotterell 57); Haymakers 0 203 0 (G Ford 33) Wild Rovers 5 227 8 (T Chappell 31); Codgers 5 222 8 (P Austin 35, R Bruton 35) Pleasant Gang 0 197 0 (A Wiltshire 27, J Clements 27); Bless Them All 5 426 8 (J Mackrell 12sp, A Soan-Anstee 10sp, A Douglas 14sp 57) Georges Ten 3 405 3 (R Smith 15sp, R Spurrell 11sp, R Copp 62); Nomads 5 328 8 (R Short 49) Legionairs 2 319 2 (B Taylor 47, J Arnold 47, A Saunders 47); Jaegerbombers 1 241 1 (H Abrahams 38) Walcot Wanderers 5 286 8 (A Curle 12sp, R Boucher 9 sp, D Reed 43)

Results for tuesday 6th October 2015

Division One Trowbridge Rejects 5 260 8 (J Hine 12sp, G Doel 38) Hot Shots 0 219 0 I Allsop 31); Rangers 5 397 7 (B Richards 60, C Rose 60) Downers 3 400 4 (M Pugh 13 sp 60); Larkhall Eight 4 451 5 (J Puckett 10sp, K Jee 12sp 69) M Taverners A 5 435 7 (S Parsons 9sp R Higgins 9sp; S Tanner 18sp 67); Twerton Liberal Club 2 325 2 (F Rowsell 47) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 343 8 (C Weaver 48); Hadley Arms 5 366 8 (K Turpin 13sp, B Voutt 13sp 55) Six Bells Dynamoes 2 344 2 (T Walker 11sp; T Trotman 16sp 56); Cavaliers 4 461 4 (C Finn 12sp 72) Ron’s Eight 5 480 8 (R Peters 11sp, P Woodland 14sp, T Weymouth 12sp 67); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 353 8 (S Coombes 10sp, R Weston 14sp, M Elley 54) Weston Rebels 2 334 2 (S Ealey 12sp, B Matthews 49)

Division Two Wild Rovers 5 266 8 (D Bevan 37, D Chappell 37) Haymakers 2 245 2 (F Matthews 34, B Bartlett 34); Georges Ten 5 300 8 (R Smith 12sp 39) Bless Them All 1 269 1 (M Davey 41); Odd Lot 5 325 8 (N Dagger 56) Snuffy’s Eight 4 308 4 (J Evans 45); Legionairs 5 256 8 (J Fry 37) Nomads 1 000 1 (T Steel 37); Pleasant Gang 5 331 8 (R Mc Caulder 9sp, K Compton 15sp 51) Codgers 1 294 1 (B Rigsby 41, R Bruton 41, M Kilburn 41); Walcot Wanderers V Jaegerbombers
No Card Rule 7 Imposed.

Results for Tuesday 29th September 2015

First Round Knockout Cup Larkhall Eight 3 383 (T White 12sp 55) Weston Rebels 5 389 (S Ealey 12sp, N Grant 11ap, C Ealey 57); Haymakers 0 000 (B Lloyd 34) M Taverners A 5 265 (R Higgins 38); Legionairs 5 000 (A Saunders 13sp 68) Hadley Arms 4 000 (J Peck 10sp, M Gale 60); Wild Rovers 5 000 (D Chappell 37) Codgers 0 000 (R Bruton 28); Georges Ten 5 333 (R Spurrell 49) Pleasant Gang 2 318; Snuffy’s Eight 2 000 (J Evans 51) Hot Shots 5 352 (D Allsop 53); Downers 4 466 (A Richards 12sp 68) Twerton Liberal Club 5 457 (D Morgan 11sp, F Rowsell 66); Trowbridge Rejects 3 393 (S Doel 12sp, P Rumball 55) Rangers 5 401 (P Kelly 11sp, B Richards 11sp 59); Prodigal Suns 1 303 (D Patton 17sp 53) Cavaliers 5 345 (A Dagger 12sp, T Adams 10sp, C Finn 47); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 300 (J Hutchington 11sp, C Moore 11sp, H Evans 15sp, G Kelly 16sp 45) Young Guns 0 235 (Z Appleton 14sp, A Ford 15sp 44); Bless Them All 2 185 (M Davey 47) Jaegerbombers5 313 (M Bacon 44); Ron’s Eight 5 263 (S Trevor 12sp 38, T Weymouth 38) Walcot Wanderers 0 211 (G Thomas 32); Haringtonians 1 234 (J Mills 10sp, J Lyons 11sp 43) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 277 (C Elley 41)

Results for Tuesday 22nd September 2015

division One Prodigal Suns 1 327 1 (J Rhymes 17sp 54) M Taverners A 5 348 8 (S Tanner 12sp, I Willcocks 14sp 15sp 56); Trowbridge Rejects 1 282 1 (D Wiltshire 11sp, P Rumball 11sp 43) Cavaliers 5 312 8 (M Bodman 44); Weston Rebels 5 236 8 (N Grant 32) Downers 1 210 1 (B Player 35); Twerton LiberalClub 5 451 8 (M Reynolds 13sp, G Wilkins 61) Larkhall Eight 4 445 4 (M White 62); Hot Shots 5 379 8 (I Allsop 52, D Allsop 52) Rangers 3 369 3 (B Derrick 9sp, T Wyatt 12sp 54); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 000 4 (T Elley 65, G Elms 65) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 466 8 (N Hucker 13sp, H Howell 70); Hadley Arms 4 460 5 (G Peck 63) Ron’s Eight 5 458 7 (T Cross 9sp, B Quintin 11sp, N Woodland 60, P Woodland 60).

Division Two Young Guns 2 310 2 (L Callaway 13sp 45) Snuffy’s Eight 5 344 8 (A Bancroft 12sp, C McCann 14sp 53); Nomads 4 398 4 (M Watts 10sp, R Short 11sp 60) Georges Ten 5 414 8 (S Jacobs 15sp, R Copp 9sp, D Jacobs 14sp 62); Codgers 5 249 8 (A Jefferies 39) Bless Them All 1 241 1 (J Rich 41); Walcot Wanderers 5 291 8 (M Daniels 42) Wild Rovers 2 275 2 (M Ferris 13sp 51); Pleasant Gang V Jaegerbombers & Odd Lot V Haringtonians, No Card Received Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 15th September 2015

Division One Rangers 2 327 2 (C Rose 10sp 47) Hot Shots 5 365 8 (D Allsop 14sp, I Allsop 10sp 54); Cavaliers 5 315 8 (C Finn 46) Trowbridge Rejects 1 285 1 (P Rumball 44); M Taverners A 5 324 8 (D Brookes 43, K Rawlings 43) Prodigal Suns 2 284 2 (C Book 44); Larkhall Eight 2 332 2 (M Kelleher 45, G Toghall45) Twerton Liberal Club 5 343 8 (D Morgan 52); Downers 5 440 8 (A Richards 13sp, M Edwards 16sp 65) Weston Rebels 3 421 3 (N Saunders 9sp 57, P Curtis 57); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 266 8 (R Clothier 11sp 40) Ten Thirty Eighers 0 226 0 (R Weston 33); Ron’s Eight 1 283 1 (N Woodland 41, T Weymouth 41) Hadley Arms 5 307 8 (M Gale 12sp, K Turpin 47).

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 4 438 5 (P Gaisford 61) Young Guns 5 427 7 (B Turner 76); Georges Ten 5 406 8 (R Spurrell 59) Nomads 3 373 3 (L Brown 14sp 13sp 64); Wild Rovers 5 265 8 (D Bevan 39) Walcot Wanderers 2 248 2 (R Boucher 41); Haringtonians 5 319 8 (R Mead 45) Odd Lot 3 315 3 (M Andrews 48); Jaegerbombers 2 324 2 (D Chivers 50) Pleasant Gang 5 345 8 (R Cottle 15sp, J Brockbank 13sp, A Wiltshire 47, J Bryant 47); Bless Them All 5 278 8 (A Douglas 13sp 41, A Soan­Anstee 12sp) Codgers 0 257 0 (P Flann 14sp, A Flann 39).

Results for Tuesday 8th September 2015

Division One Prodigal Suns 2 371 2 (J Rhymes 13sp 54) Twerton Liberal Club 5 400 8 (S Gibbons 15sp 13sp 63); Hot Shots 5 392 8 (P Box 16sp 59) Weston Rebels 3 381 3 (S Ealey 11sp 15sp 55); Rangers 1 290 1 (B Richards 12sp 42) Trowbridge Rejects 5 308 8 (N McLean 10sp 45); M Taverners A 5 406 8 (R Higgins 55) Six Bells Dynamoes 4 384 4 (H Evans 15sp, M Reed 56); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 404 7 (N Hucker 12sp 62) Downers 4 415 5 (M Pugh 14sp 60); Cavaliers 5 437 8 (T Adams 13sp 63) Hadley Arms 3 418 3 (M Gale 9sp 61); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 338 8 (M Elley 53) Larkhall Eight 2 308 2 (M White 47).

Division Two Nomads 1 268 1 (S Wall 10sp, C Holley 15sp 50) Codgers 5 288 8 (B Rigsby 10sp, P Austin 49); Georges Ten 5 288 8 (D Jacobs 11sp, P Jacobs 42) Legionars 1 250 1 (B Taylor 36); Haymakers 5 208 8 (B Lloyd 34) Snuffy’s Eight 0 194 0 (A Bancroft 27, K Hazell 27, L Hazell 27); Pleasant Gang 5 421 8 (A Wiltshire 13sp 58) Wild Rovers 3 411 3 (M Ferris 58); Jaegerbombers 3 375 3 (D Chivers 57, K Brinkhurst 12sp) Bless Them All 5 394 8 (J Rich 9sp, M Rich 14sp, M Davies 12sp, A Douglas 56); Haringtonians 5 323 8 (J Lyons 51) Young Guns 3 284 3 (C Bean 41, J Norris 41, L Callaway 41).

Results for Tuesday 1st September 2015

Division One Weston Rebels 5 297 8 (J Hughes 42) Hot Shots 3 280 3 (A Allsop 40); Trowbridge Rejects 1 267 1 (G Doel 41) Rangers 5 283 8 (R Bryant 47); Twerton Liberal Club 5 401 8 (P Treby 13sp 59) Prodigal Suns 3 394 3 (G Penney 12sp 56, P Gregory 56); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 263 8 (T Walker 10sp 38, M Reed 38) M Taverners A 0 244 0 (I Willcocks 36); Downers 2 368 2 (G Talbot 9sp, B Player 11sp 55) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 390 8 (R Lewis 12sp, O Weaver 14sp 14sp 67); Hadley Arms 5 305 8 (A Fenton 17sp 47) Cavaliers 1 290 1 (D Waldron 40, S Mancini 40, A Dagger 40); Larkhall Eight 3 395 3 (G Toghill 13sp, A Grace 57) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 405 8 (C Elley 13sp 59).

Division Two Codgers 5 327 8 (P Austin 9sp 46, B Rigsby 9sp) Nomads 2 290 2 (C Holley 42); Young Guns 1 274 1 (C Lepolski 39, L Callaway 39) Harrington Club 5 306 8 (T Hancock 13sp, K Donahue 13sp 52); Snuffy’s Eight 5 391 8 (A Bancroft 54) Haymakers 3 382 3 (G Ford 58); Wild Rovers 5 230 8 (D Chappell 35) Pleasant Gang 1 210 1 (M Bowden 31); Legionairs 5 370 7 (C Brown 12sp 60) Georges Ten 3 371 4 (S Jacobs 53); Bless Them All 5 382 8 (S Frayling 15sp, M Davy 15sp 61) Jaggerbomers 2 338 2 (H Abrahams 14sp, R Ridge 51).

Captains please note. A new team 2R Young Guns at The Centurion Twerton, also 2A Kings Head and 2H Bara Boys have withdrawn from the league.