Results

Results for Tuesday 12th May 2015

Division One Downers 5 389 8 (M Pugh 63) Larkhall Eight 2 358 2 (J Pickett 13sp, K Jee 13sp, T White 54); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 309 8 (G Elmes 13sp 11sp 47) Prodigal Suns 1 303 1 (P Gregory 47); M Taverners A 2 300 2 (T Johnson 41) Ron’s Eight 5 322 8 (P Woodland 13sp 51); Kings Head 3 447 3 (D Whitfield 13sp, M Jervis 12sp, D Hobbs 62) Hadley Arms 5 451 8 (M Davis 63); White Lion 5 377 8 (B Harford 14sp, W Hobbs 10sp, J Harford 15sp 54) Timsbury Cricket Club 2 372 2 (K Lewis 13sp, O Weaver 18sp 60); Codgers 1 252 1 (M Kilburn 39) Weston Rebels 5 285 8 (B Ayres 39); Six Bells Dynamoes V Cavaliers No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Haymakers 5 290 8 (C Toogood 44) Haringtonians 1 247 1 (R Oatley 56, T Hancock 36); Walcot Wanderers 3 354 3 (G Thomas 51) Snuffy’s Eight 5 376 8 (T Hopkins 53); Georges Ten 5 333 8 (R Copp 48) Rangers 2 292 2 (J Hayward 44); Trowbridge Rejects 5 266 8 (D Hardy 10sp, N Greensides 40) Hot Shots 0 245 0 (A Bliss 38); Wild rovers 5 240 8 (M Bevan 34) Bless Them All 1 215 1 (G Read 30, A Soan­Anstee 30); Pleasant Gang V Bara Boys No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 5th May 2015

Division One Cavaliers 5 495 8 (T Adams 74) Six Bells Dynomoes 4 472 4 (H Evans 15sp 66); Ron’s Eight 4 000 4 (R Peters 13sp, M Gould 11sp) M Taveners A 5 457 8
(T Johnson 9sp 63); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 288 8 (P Cracknell 39) White Lion 1 266 1 (J Milsom 37); Prodigal Suns 5 399 8 (C Book 13sp 55) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 382 2 (S Coombes 13sp 53); Weston Rebels 5 196 8 (B Ayres 29) Codgers 0 146 0 (R Bruton 23); Larkhall Eight 4 449 4 (J Puckett 15sp, T White 65) Downers 5 455 8 (B Edwards 15sp 9sp 15sp 69); Hadley Arms 5 296 8 (K Turpin 41) Kings Head 1 266 1 (D Hobbs 43).

Division Two Rangers 5 278 8 (P Kelly 13sp 41, C Derrick 13sp 41) Georges Ten 0 226 0 (S Jacobs 37); Haringtonians 1 218 1 (M Robertson 33) Haymakers 5 236 8 (W Bartlett 38); Hot Shots 5 405 7 (P Box 60) Trowbridge Rejects 4 411 5 (G Doel 57); Bless Them All 5 433 8 (A Douglas 9sp, J Rich 13sp, M Davey 11sp 63) Wild Rovers 3 402 3 (A Billet 10sp, D Chappell 55); Bara Boys 1 274 1 (A Richards 43) Pleasant Gang 5 299 8 (A Wiltshire 14sp 43); Suuffy’s Eight V Walcot Wanderers No Card rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 28th April 2015

Division One Codgers 2 274 2 (B Rigsby 40) Larkhall Eight 5 315 8 (M Kelleher 46, A Grace 46); Cavaliers 5 483 8 (D Waldron 10sp, C Finn 14sp, T Adams 12sp 73) Weston Rebels 4 460 4 (B Love 14sp 67); M Taverners A 5 228 8 (T Johnson 10sp, D Bown 35) Kings Head 0 191 0 (D Hobbs 27); White Lion 2 364 2 (J Harford 11sp 54) Prodigal Sons 5 390 8 (J Ryhmes 14sp 54); Ten Thirty Eighters 2 354 2 (R Yardley 49) Ron’s Eight 5 370 8 (P Woodland 51); Six Bells Dynamoes 3 423 3
(F Glendening 15sp 62) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 370 8 (C Weaver 13sp, N Day 11sp, N Hucker 64); Twerton Liberal Club 4 448 4 (S Gibbons 62, W Dando 62) Hadley Arms 5 469 8 (B Voutt 12sp 15sp 74, G Peck 12sp).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 402 8 (S Brinkworth 13sp, R Spurrell 56) Bara Boys 3 360 3 (S Herridge 10sp, A Richards 9sp, C Herridge 53); Wild Rovers 5 265 8 (D Bevan 38, R Withey 38) Snuffy’s Eight 1 225 1 (A Bancroft 34); Trowbridge Rejects 5 382 8 (G Doel 11sp, P Rumble 55) Rangers 3 380 3 (B Richards 56); Legionairs 0 218 0 (D Brown 32) Bless Them All 5 230 8 (G Soan 32, M Davey 32); Walcot Wanderers 5 216 8 (M Pothecary 32) Odd Lot 0 191 0 (S Bush 31); Pleasant Gang V Haringtonians No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 21st April 2015

Division One Prodigal Suns 5 000 8 (P Gregory 9sp 14sp, A Scott 13sp, J Rhymes 13sp, M Gingell 16sp 13sp 78) White Lion 3 460 3 (M Holbrow 14sp, K Watts 16sp, C Hannam 14sp, D Shearman 16sp 64); Weston Rebels 5 202 8 (P Curtis 28) Cavaliers 0 177 0 (T Adams 28); Kings Head 3 458 4 (D Whitfield 13sp, E Dixon 14sp 13sp 72) M Taverners A 5 453 7 (S Parsons 59, R Higgins 59, S Tanner 9sp, D Bown 59); Timsbury Cricket Club 1 266 1 (P Sage 38) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 298 8
(G Kelly 46); Hadley Arms 5 366 8 (A Lodge 9sp, A Stokes 12sp, M Davis 56) Twerton Liberal Club 2 339 2 (S Gibbons 10sp, W Dando 12sp, D Morgan 14sp, F Rowsell 15sp 15sp 57); Ron’s Eight 4 448 5 (M Gould 12sp 66) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 431 7 (S Coombes 10sp 67); Larkhall Eight 5 372 7 (G Toghill 12sp, M White 9sp 15sp58) Codgers 3 374 4 (G Iles 59).

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 4 424 4 (J Evans 64) Wild Rovers 5 447 8 (M Bevan 9sp, D Chappell 12sp 12sp 70); Bara Boys 1 239 1 (A Parsons 14sp 47) Georges Ten 5 287 8 (R Smith 45, R Spurrell 45); Haringtonians 4 356 5 (K Donohue 56) Pleasant Gang 5 352 7 (A Wiltshire 13sp 54); Odd Lot 3 270 3 (I Mitchell 37) Walcot Wanderers 5 302 8 (M Daniels 47); Bless Them All 3 399 3 (G Read 17sp, M Rich 13sp, A Soan-Anstee 10sp 58) Legionairs 5 446 8 (J Fry 12sp, D Brown 13sp 60);
Rangers 2 000 2 (W Derrick 9sp, R Bryant 12sp) Trowbridge Rejects 5 363 8 (D Wiltshire 15sp 54).

Results for Tuesday 14th April 2015

Division One Prodigal Suns 5 371 8 (D Gregory 9sp, G Derrick 16sp, P Gregory 11sp, M Gingell 16sp 14sp 18sp 70) Codgers 1 307 1 (G Iles 12sp, R Bruton 13sp 46); M Taverners A 5 353 8 (S Parsons 9sp, D Bown 13sp, R Higgins 13sp 51) Cavaliers 2 322 2 (C Finn 48); Timsbury Cricket Club 4 399 4 (H Nowell 61) Weston Rebels 5 406 8 (N Saunders 55); Six Bells Dynamoes 4 452 4 (J Gaisford 12sp, H Evans 66) Larkhall Eight 5 455 8 (G Toghill 66); Kings Head 1 350 1 (S Cadagon 12sp, D Whitfield 12sp 52) Twerton Liberal Club 5 358 8 (S Gibbons 14sp, E Barker 10sp, T Hiskens 12sp, D Morgan 50); Ten Thirty Eighters 2 347 2 (C Elley 52) Hadley Arms 5 376 8 (K Turpin 53, A Stokes 53); Ron’s Eight 2 354 3 (M Gould 13sp, R Archer 14sp 54) Downers 5 353 7 (A Densley 16sp, A Lovelock 13sp 11sp 58).

Division Two Pleasant Gang 5 327 8 (J Clements 11sp, V Wadman 13sp, R McCoulder 14sp 54) Odd Lot 1 289 1 (M Wise 40); Trowbridge Rejects 3 357 3 (P Rumble 50) Bless Them All 5 373 8 (A Douglas 12sp 55); Haringtonians 5 339 8 (R Mead 48, T Hancock 48) Wild Rovers 3 322 3 (M Ferris 49); Georges Ten 5 288 8 (D Jacobs 39) Snuffy’s 1 267 1 (J Ballinger 39, J Evans 39); Haymakers 2 318 2 (C Toogood 45) Hot Shots 5 335 8 (I Allsop 45, P Moxham 45); Bara Boys 2 329 2 (A Parsons 11sp, A Richards 16sp 58) Legionairs 5 356 8 (D Brown 48, C Brown 48).

Results for Tuesday 7th April 2015

Division One Cavaliers 3 428 3 (A Dagger 60) M Taverners A 5 457 8 (I Willcocks 11sp 63, N Higgins 10sp 63, R Harris 63); Codgers 4 393 4 (R Bruton 12sp, G Iles 55, P Austin 55) Prodigal Suns 5 396 8 (C Book 12sp, D Gzegory 56); Twerton Liberal Club 5 385 8 (F Rowsell 56) Kings Head 3 362 3 (S Cadagon 52); Larkhall Eight 5 350 8 (P Derrick 51) Six Bell Dynamos 2 337 2 (T Trotman 48); Downers 3 417 3 (B Player 10sp, G Talbot 12sp 58) Ron’s Eight 5 424 8 (P Peters 61); Hadley Arms 5 320 8 (A Lodge 43, A Stokes 10sp 43, M Gale 17sp 43) Ten Thirty Eighters 1 295 1 (R Weston 14sp 50); Weston Rebels 5 321 8 (N Saunders 46, C Ealey 46) Timsbury Cricket Club 3 299 3 (N Hucker 45).

Division Two Wild Rovers 5 215 8 (M Ferris 37) Haringtonions 0 179 0 (M Davies 28); Hot Shots 5 314 8 (P Box 9sp, P Moxham 12sp 46) Haymakers 1 274 1 (W Bartlett 40, C Toogood 40); Bless Them All 1 289 1 (M Davey 44) Trowbridge Rejects 5 324 8 (G Doel 12sp, P Rumble 10sp, J Meggatt 13sp 47); Odd Lot 5 291 8 (N Dagger 46, S Bush 46) Pleasant Gang 3 264 3 (L Charlesworth 40); Snuffy’s Eight 5 438 7 (C McCann 62) Georges Ten 4 465 5 (R Smith 16sp, R Copp 15sp 72); Legionairs 5 338 8 (D Brown 54) Bara Boys 2 286 2 (C Herridge 44).

Results for Tuesday 31st March 2015

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 4 461 4 (T Hiskens 65) M Taverners A 5 462 8 (S Parsons 15sp, D Bown 11sp, R Higgins 10sp 69); Weston Rebels 5 224 8 (B Ayres 33) Larkhall Eight 1 202 1 (A Grace35); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 311 8 (P Sage 42) Cavaliers 1 288 1 (S Mancini 42); Hadley Arms 5 413 8 (M Davis 11sp, A Stokes 12sp, K Turpin 57) Downers 3 405 3 (B Player 9sp, S Edwards 57, A Lovelock 57); Prodigal Suns 3 476 3 (P Czegory 9sp, C Book 13sp, J Rhymes 12sp 11sp 68) Six Bells 5 490 8 (G Kelly 12sp, J Gaisford 13sp 14sp 68, T Trotman 10sp 12sp, T Walker 13sp, M Reed 10sp 15sp 12sp 68); Whit Lion 3 431 3 (W Hobbs 13sp, M Holbrow 61) Ron’s Eight 5 445 8 (C Quintin 13sp, P Woodland 15sp 14sp 76); Kings Head 5 448 8 (D Whitfield 15sp, D Hobbs 13sp 66) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 438 3 (T Elley 63).

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 3 408 3 (C Swift 13sp 63) Legionairs 5 422 8 (P Goodman 10sp, M Mathison 12sp 61); Odd Lot 3 312 3 (N Dagger 45) Wild Rovers 5 318 8 (D Chappell 51); Rangers 3 396 3 (R Bryant 12sp 64) Hot Shots 5 424 8 (M Taverner 11sp, A Bliss 16sp 11sp 61); Bara Boys 3 377 3 (S Herridge 15sp 57) Trowbridge Rejects 5 401 8 (M Knight 10sp, N Greenslades 11sp 68); Georges Ten 5 237 8 (S Jacobs 35) Haringtoians 0 194 0 (T Hancock 29, D Olesen 29); Walcot Wanderers 5 322 8 (D Howard 12sp, G Thomas 48) Haymakers 2 287 2 (J Lippiatt 40).

Results for Tuesday 24th March 2015

Division One Ten Thirty Eighters 5 440 8 (A Rogers71) Kings Head 4 415 4 (E Dixon 61); M Taverners A 4 423 5 (I Willcocks 14sp, D Bown 64) Twerton Liberal Club 5 381 7 (T Hiskens 10sp, D Morgan 54); Six Bells Dynamoes 2 000 2 (J Gaisford 13sp) Prodigal Suns 5 373 8 (G Penney 55); Cavaliers 5 462 8 (T Adams 13sp, A Dagger 13sp, C Finn 13sp, D Waldron 15sp 12sp 70) Timsbury Cricket Club 3 423 3 (P Cracknell 12sp, N Hucker 60); Larkhall Eight 4 429 5 (A Grace 61) Weston Rebels 5 426 7 (N Saunders 60); Ron’s Eight 5 313 8 (T Cross 12sp, T Weymouth 47) White Lion 1 280 1 (J Milsom 39); Downers 1 300 1 (S Saunders 45) Hadley Arms 5 355 8 (M Davis 13sp, K Purpin 14sp, M Gale 12sp, J Peck 11sp 18sp 51).

Division Two Haringtonians 5 242 8 (T Hancock 38) Georges Ten 1 222 1 (R Copp37); Hot Shots 5 383 8 (I Allsop 12sp 59) Rangers 3 361 3 (D Owen 14sp, B Richards 51); Haymakers 5 382 7 (C Toogood 55) Walcot Wanderers 4 393 5 (D Paradise 56); Legionairs 5 299 8 (J Fry 10sp, P Goodman 42) Snuffy’s Eight 1 225 1 (J Ballinger 37); Trowbridge Rejects 5 000 8 Bara Boys 0 000 0; Wild Rovers V Odd Lot No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 17th March 2015

Division One Weston Rebels 5 315 8 (J Hughes 46, R Curtis 46) Prodigal Suns 3 301 3 (P Gregory 44); White Lion 1 325 1 (J Amor 12sp, M Holbrow 12sp, D Shearman 14sp 49) Hadley Arms 5 331 8 (A Stokes 12sp, B Voutt 10sp, M Davis 48); M Taverners A 5 292 8 (S Parsons 44, D Bown 44) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 270 2 (A Rogers 42); Cavaliers 5 301 8 (M Bodman 9sp, G Garlington 12sp, S Mancini 67) Twerton Liberal Club 4 487 4 (D Morgan 13sp, E Barker 12sp, S Gibbons 64); Downers 5 322 8 (M Pugh 43) Kings Head 1 290 1 (R Stafford 40, D Hobbs 40); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 401 8 (H Nowell 10sp, C Weaver 12sp 59) Larkhall Eight 3 373 3 (M White 56, A Grace 56); Ron’s Eight 5 360 8 (B Quintin 14sp, C Quintin 53) Codgers 2 314 2 (P Austin 46).

Division Two Hot Shots 5 341 8 (A Bliss 12sp 46, I Allsop 46) Walcot Wanderers 2 292 2 (M Paradise 10sp, D Read 49); Haymakers 5 308 8 (C Toogood 43) Pleasant Gang 2 294 2 (J Bryant 42); Georges Ten 5 414 8 (D Jacobs 62) Odd Lot 4 406 4 (M Wise 56); Rangers 5 342 8 (J Hayward 11sp 48) Bless Them All 2 313 2 (M Davey 14sp, M Rich 51); Snuffy’s Eight 5 477 8 (J Ballinger 14sp, J Evans 13sp 17sp 77) Trowbridge Rejects 4 474 4 (G Doel 69); Haringtonians 4 000 4 (T Hancock 59) Legionairs 5 396 8 (P Goodman 59).

Results for Tuesday 10th March 2015

Division One Kings Head 4 492 4 (D Harwood 69) Downers 5 502 8 (M Edwards 11sp, S Edwards 9sp, A Lovelock 14sp, A Densley 13sp 70); Larkhall Eight 4 452 4 (J Puckett 9sp, K Jee 16sp 11sp 70) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 478 8 (R Lewis 9sp, S Clothier 11sp 13sp, H Howell 12sp, P Sage 14sp 69); Codgers 1 244 1 (A Wilmont 9sp, G Iles 42) Ron’s Eight 5 277 8 (P Woodland 39); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 412 8 (G Elmes 10sp 57) M Taverners A 3 394 3 (D Williams 54); Prodigal Sons 1 370 1 (J Rymes 11sp, G Penney 15sp, P Gregory 16sp, M Gingell 14sp 14sp 63) Weston Rebels 5 403 8 (N Grant 14sp 10sp 18sp, K Newman 13sp 11sp, P Curtis 15sp 16sp 65); Hadley Arms 5 276 8 (K Turpin 13sp 12sp 46) White Lion 0 221 0 (J Harford 34); Twerton liberal Club 5 453 8 (S Gibbons 11sp, F Rowsell 65) Cavaliers 4 444 4 (D Waldron 60).

Division Two Legionairs 5 310 8 (A Saunders 44) Haringtonians 2 299 2 (M Robinson 9sp, D Olesen 14sp, K Donahue 49); Pleasant Gang 0 000 0 Haymakers 5 276 8 (P Crew 12sp, C Toogood 16sp 45); Trowbridge Rejects 5 303 8 (N McLean 12sp 48) Snuffy’s Eight 1 254 1 (K Hazell 40); Walcot Wanderers 3 329 3 (R Boucher 49) Hot Shots 5 354 8 (P Webb 54); Odd Lot 4 323 5 (M Wise 48) Georges Ten 5 322 7 (R Copp 58); Bless Them All 4 472 5 (A Douglas 11sp, A Soan­Anstee 12sp, M Rich 70) Rangers 5 467 7 (T Wyatt 15sp, W Derrick 12sp 13sp 72).

Results for Tuesday 3rd March

Division One Codgers 1 253 1 (P Austin 11sp, R Bruton 41) Hadley Arms 5 285 8 (M Davis 42); Ron’s Eight 5 427 8 (P Woodland 61) Six Bells Dymanoes 3 395 3 (H Evans 54); Larkhall Eight 5 445 8 (M White 14sp 73) Cavaliers 4 433 4 (D Waldron 9sp, G Garlington 61); Kings Head 1 335 1 (C Sims 13sp 47) White Lion 5 347 8 (J Milsom 13sp, J Harford 11sp 50); Ten Thirty Eighters 3 387 3 (M Elley 56) Twerton Liberal Club 5 396 8 (D Morgan 57); M Taverners A 5 261 8 (D Bown 38) Downers 1 227 1 (B Edwards 35); Prodigal Suns V Timsbury Cricket Club No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Pleasant Gang 3 404 4 (J Bryant 56) Walcot Wanderers 5 403 7 (J Paradise 11sp 62); Bless Them All 0 260 0 (J Rich 10sp, J Mackrell 11sp 41) Hot Shots 5 286 8 (I Allsop 10sp, A Bliss 16sp 43); Haymakers 1 232 1 (B Lloyd 36) Wild Rovers 5 256 8 (M Ferris 15sp 40); Haringtonians 1 221 1 (J Lyons 35) Trowbridge Rejects 5 269 8 (P Rumble 36, D Wiltshire 36); Bara Boys 5 432 7 (T Jefferys 11sp, A Richards 11sp 64) Rangers 4 441 5 (T Wyatt 12sp, P Kelly 13sp 15sp 67); Legionairs 5 361 8 (M Mathison 15sp 63) Odd Lot 3 333 3 (M Andrews 51)

Results for Tuesday 24th February 2015

Division One Cavaliers 5 492 8 (J Lock 13sp, S Mancini 15sp 68, T Adams 68) Larkhall Eight 4 462 4 (G Toghill 14sp, A Grace 68); White Lion 5 407 8 (J Amor 56, M Holbrow 56) Kings Head 3 383 3 (A Cottle 55); Downers 5 299 8 (A Densley 16sp, B Edwards 15sp, B Player 12sp, A Lovelock 15sp 13sp 51) M Taverners A 0 261 0 (R Higgins 12sp, K Rawlings 38); Hadley Arms 5 288 8 (M Davis 11sp 39, K Turpin 13sp 39, B Voutt 12sp 39) Codgers 0 210 0 (G Iles 30); Six Bells Dynamoes 2 351 2 (P Saxton 12sp, H Evans 15sp 53) Ron’s Eight 5 369 8 (T Weymouth 10sp, R Peters 51, R Archer 51); Twerton Liberal Club 2 320 2 (S Gibbons 50) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 357 8 (M Elley 14sp 57); Timsbury Cricket Club V Prodigal Suns No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Hot Shots 5 243 8 (A Bliss 35, P Box 35) Bless Them All 0 187 0 (M Davey 32); Wild Rovers 5 298 7 (D Bevan 46, D Chappell 46) Haymakers 3 312 4 (J Lippiatt 49); Odd Lot 1 222 1 (I Mitchell 37) Legionairs 5 278 8 (P Goodman 41); Rangers 5 353 8 (T Wyatt 9sp, P Derrick 11sp 53) Bara Boys 2 310 2 (A Richards 14sp 43); Walcot Wanderers 3 329 3 (R Boucher 52) Pleasant Gang 5 330 8 (J Clements 9sp 46, J Brockbank 46); Trowbridge rejects V Haringtonians No Card rule 7 imposed

Results for Tuesday 17th February 2015

Division One Ten Thirty Eighters 3 408 3 (R Weston 55) Cavaliers 5 446 8 (S Mancini 12sp, T Adams 63); Prodigal Suns 5 319 8 (J Ryhmes 11sp, M Gingell 13sp, D Gregory 14sp 10sp 45) Larkhall Eight 0 269 0 (A Grace 13sp, P Derrick 13sp 45); Kings Head 5 344 8 (S Cadaggon 10sp, D Hobbs 13sp 49) Codgers 1 323 1 (M Kilburn 9sp, R Bruton 46, P Austin 46); Twerton Liberal Club 5 453 8 (T Hiskens 66) Downers 4 443 4 (G Talbot 61); White Lion 0 232 0 (J Harford 34) M Taverners A 5 279 8 (R Harris 13sp, I Higgins 10sp, N Brookes 11sp 38); Weston Rebels 5 260 8 (B Love 42) Ron’s Eight 2 248 2 (M Gould 36); Hadley Arms 2 346 2 (K Turpin 11sp 54) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 358 8 (H Evans 13sp 53).

Division Two Walcot Wanderers 2 282 2 (J Paradise 44) Wild Rovers 5 310 8 (D Chappell 10sp 51); Georges Ten 3 382 4 (D Jacobs 55) Haymakers 5 370 7 (P Crew 12sp 55); Rangers 5 389 8 (T Wyatt 61) Snuffy’s Eight 3 381 3 (K Hazell 13sp, C McCann 13sp 54); Odd Lot 3 316 3 (D Cotterell 45)) Trowbridge Rejects 5 329 8 (N McLean 51); Pleasant Gang 0 233 0 (R Cottle 33) Hot Shots 5 275 8 (P Webb 17sp 45); Bara Boys 4 448 5 (A Parsons 16sp 64) Bless Them All 5 439 7 (J Rich 14sp 15sp 66)

Results for Tuesday 10th February 2015

Division One Ron’s Eight 2 349 2 (S Trevor 12sp, P Woodland 52) Weston Rebels 5 356 8 (S Ealey 11sp 49); Cavaliers 5 268 8 (S Mancini 41) Ten Thirty Eighters 0 249 0 (G Elmes 37); M Taverners A 5 259 8 (T Johnson 40) White Lion 1 238 1 (M Holbrow 36, B Harford 36); Larkhall Eight 5 292 8 (T White 16sp 50) Prodigal Suns 1 276 1 (D Patton 43); Six Bells Dynamoes 4 495 4 (C Moore 10sp, T Walker 9sp, T Evans 15sp 13sp, G Kelly 14sp 76) Hadley Arms 5 516 8 (A Large 15sp, K Turpin 16sp 74); Downers 5 444 8 (A Densley 12sp, B Player 10sp, A Lovelock 13sp 63) Twerton Liberal Club 3 405 3 (T Toogood 60); Codgers 5 342 8 (G Iles 44 ) Kings Head 1 232 1 (C Sims 9sp, D Hobbs 33).

Division Two Trowbridge Rejects 5 250 8 (G Doel 36) Odd Lot 0 205 0 (S Mitchell 31); Snuffy’s Eight 4 455 4 (J Evans 14sp, J Ballinger 14sp 71) Rangers 5 466 8 (T Wyatt 12sp 66); Hot Shots 5 244 8 (D Allsop 14sp, P Box 15sp 38) Pleasant Gang 0 206 0 (J Clements 35); Wild Rovers 5 232 8 (S Perkins 11sp, D Bevan 51) Walcot Wanderers 3 274 3 (R Boucher 44); Bless Them All 5 483 8 (J Rich 68) Bara Boys 4 446 4 (A Parsons 14sp, S Herridge 12sp 68); Haymakers V Georges Ten No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 3th February 2015

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 430 8 (S Gibbons 63) White Lion 4 424 4 (M Holbrow 9sp, J Amor 12sp 60); Weston Rebels 5 338 8 (C Ealey 53) Hadley Arms 4 332 4 (K Turpin 47, G Peck 47); M Taverners A 5 265 8 (S Parsons 39)) Codgers 1 208 1 (P Austin 13sp 42); Prodigal Sons 2 381 3 (J Rhymes 14sp 13sp 61) Cavaliers 5 378 7 (C Finn 52); Kings Head 1 322 1 (R Stafford 14sp 48) Six Bell Dynamoes 5 353 8 (P Saxton 48); Timsbury Cricket Club 0 237 0 (O Weaver 9sp, P Sage 36) Ron’s Eight 5 369 8 (B Quintin 13sp, P Woodland 15sp 44); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 000 8 Downers 2 337 2 (M Edwards 51).

Division Two Rangers 5 327 8 (C Derrick 49) Haringtonians 2 301 2 (J Lyons 43); Haymakers 2 292 2 (B Lloyd 44) Legionairs 5 314 8 (P Goodman 44, C Brown 44); Bless Them All 5 471 7 (A Soan­Anstee 12sp 15sp 73) Snuffy’s Eight 4 484 5 (P Gaisford 66, C McCann 66); Pleasant Gang 5 469 8 (V Wadman 12sp, A Wiltshire 12sp 67) Wild Rovers 4 440 4 (D Bevan 12sp 61); Bara Boys 5 389 7 (T Jefferys 60) Hot Shots 3 399 4 (I Allsop 56); Walcot Wanderers V George’s Ten No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 27th January 2015

Division One Codgers 2 291 2 (R Bruton 14sp 47) M Taverners A 5 339 8 (S Parsons 12sp, D Bown 47); Cavaliers 5 384 8 (C Finn 11sp, D Waldron 12sp 54) Prodigal Suns 2 366 2 (D Gzegory 11sp, A Scott 13sp 53); White Lion 4 466 4 (J Harford 11sp, K Watts 13sp 65) Twerton Liberal Club 5 485 8 (S Gibbons 69); Downers 5 374 8 (M Edwards 10sp, A Lovelock 57) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 351 2 (G Elmes 11sp, C Elley 13sp 50); Hadley Arms 5 387 7 (B Voutt 13sp 58) Weston Rebels 3 388 4 (B Love 13sp, B Ayres 55); Ron’s Eight 4 444 5 (M Gould 61) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 442 7 (C Weaver 70); Six Bells Dynamoes Claimed game 8 points Kings Head 0 points.

Division Two Hot Shots 5 271 8 (P Box 13sp, I Allsop 13sp 43) Bara Boys 0 202 0 (T Jeffrey 33); Snuffy’s Eight 5 406 7 (C Swift 60) Bless Them All 3 408 4 (M Davey 12sp 15sp 64); Wild Rovers 5 324 8 (D Bevan 50) Pleasant Gang 4 297 4 (A Wiltshire 49); Haringtonians 5 320 8 (R Mead 46) Rangers 2 270 2 (E Derrick 9sp, D Owen 38); Georges Ten 4 420 5 (S Brinkworth 59) Walcot Wanderers 5 411 7 (R Boucher 61); Legionairs V Haymakers No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 20th January 2015

Division One Codgers 3 357 3 (A Jefferies 48) Twerton Liberal Club 5 388 8 (T Hiskens 10sp, S Gibbons 11sp 62); Downers 1 299 1 (A Densley 12sp, M Edwards 41) Cavaliers 5 309 8 (A Dagger 12sp, D Waldron 46); Kings Head 0 257 0 (S Cadagon 11sp, C Sims 42) Weston Rebels 5 287 8 (P Curtis 14sp, K Newman 14sp 43, S Ealey 14sp 43); White Lion 5 451 7 (C Hannam 9sp, M Holbrow 14sp 64) Ten Thirty Eighters 4 462 5 (R Yardley 13sp, C Elley 67); Six Bells Dymamoes 4 465 5 (J Hutchinson 65) M Taverners A 5 460 7 (R Higgins 15sp 70); Hadley Arms 5 257 8 (G Peck 13sp, M Gale 38) Timsbury Cricket Club 0 214 0 (O Weaver 30); Ron’s Eight V Larkhall Eight No Card Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Trowbridge Rejects 4 428 4 (N McLean 57) Haymakers 5 441 8 (W Bartlett 13sp, C Toogood 13sp 68); Snuffy’s Eight 5 434 7 (J Ballinger 61) Bara Boys 4 441 5 (A Richards 68); Legionairs 5 400 8 (M Mathison 58) Walcot Wanderers 4 392 4 (G Sandall 63); Georges Ten 5 406 8 (E Lake 61) Pleasant Gang 3 389 3 (J Bryant 12sp, J Clements 58); Wild Rovers 3 285 3 (M Ferris 41, S Perkins 10sp 41) Hot Shots 5 315 8 (P Moxham 42, A Tugwell 42, D Allsop 42); Odd Lot 1 199 1 (N Dagger 31) Rangers 5 219 8 (E Derrick 30).

Results for Tuesday 16th December 2014

Division One Kings Head 4 511 5 (D Whitfield 14sp, M Vince 11sp, S Cadagon 14sp 68) Cavaliers 5 498 7 (G Garlington 9sp, C Finn 68); White Lion 4 459 4 (C Hannam 11sp, K Watts 10sp, J Amor 11sp 65) Larkhall Eight 5 475 8 (G Toghill 13sp, M White 15sp, J Puckett 12sp 69); Six Bells Dynamoes 2 377 3 (A Cunningham 14sp, T Walker 52) Weston Rebels 5 376 7 (B Love 13sp 52, K Newman 52); Hadley Arms 1 281 1 (B Voutt 14sp 45) M Taverners A 5 306 8 (I Willcocks 46); Downers 5 491 8 (M Pugh 10sp, A Lovelock 13sp 73) Prodigal Suns 4 477 4 (M Gingell 16sp, N Mizen 16sp, C Book 11sp 69); Ron’s Eight 5 407 8 (R Peters 57, R Archer 57) Twerton Liberal Club 3 384 3 (D Morgan 11sp, T Hiskens 58); Codgers 1 236 1 (R Bruton 35, P Austin 35) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 265 8 (C Weaver 39, N Day 39).

Division Two Odd Lot 4 342 4 (S Mitchell 54) Haymakers 5 349 8 (B Lloyd 50); Wild Rovers 5 240 8 (S Chappell 38) Bara Boys 1 220 1 (A Parsons 36); Snuffy’s Eight 5 421 7 (J Ballinger 11sp, T Hopkins 14sp, C Swift 12sp 11sp 59) Pleasant Gang 4 432 5 (K Compton 12sp, A Wiltshire 14sp 63); Legionairs 3 386 3 (D Brown 13sp 62) Rangers 5 409 8 (R Bryant 12sp, D Owen 10sp, P Kelly 14sp 60); Haringtonians 1 237 1 (J Lyons 46) Walcot Wanderers 5 262 8 (M Daniels 38, N Pothecary 38); Georges Ten 4 429 5 (R Copp 14sp 63) Bless Them All 5 420 7 (A Douglas 9sp, M Davey 59).

Results for Tuesday 9th December 2014

Division One Cavaliers 3 400 3 (C Finn 10sp, S Mancini 57) Kings Head 5 421 8 (J Large 10sp 11sp 60); M Taverners A 5 286 8 (T Johnson 11sp 46) Hadley Arms 1 250 1 (B Voutt 37); Weston Rebels 5 329 8 (B Love 48) Six Bells Dynamos 4 302 4 (G Kelly 42); Larkhall Eight 5 306 8 (K Jee 43) White Lion 1 273 1 (M Holbrow 41, J Amor 41); Prodigal Suns 3 467 4 (J Rymes 13sp, D Gregory 16sp 15sp 68, A Scott 13sp 68) Downers 5 461 7 (A Densley 63); Twerton Liberal Club 1 290 1 (T Hiskens 40) Ron’s Eight 5 311 8 (T Cross 11sp, C Quintin 15sp 46); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 335 8 (N Hucker 15sp 54) Codgers 2 325 2 (P Austin 13sp 55).

Division Two Haymakers 5 310 8 (P Crew 46) Odd Lot 260 2 (D Cotterell 36); Pleasant Gang 4 455 4 (K Compton 9sp 13sp 65) Snuffy’s Eight 5 455 8 (P Gaisford 12sp, J Evans 68); Rangers 5 403 8 (J Hayward 12sp, W Derrick 61) Legionairs 3 391 3 (B Taylor 57); Bara Boys 5 370 8 (T Jefferys 12sp, A Parsons 11sp 60) Wild Rovers 3 360 3 (D Chappell 10sp, A Wilcox 13sp, T Chappell 52); Walcot Wanderers 5 339 8 (G Thomas 48, R Boucher 48) Haringtonians 3 312 3 (T Hancock 35); Bless Them All 5 327 8 (G Soan 11sp, M Rich 13sp 48, A Soan-Anstee 13sp) Georges Ten 1 272 1 (S Jacobs 41);

Results for Tuesday 2nd December 2014 – Second Round Nomination Cup

Weston Rebels 5 000 (B Love 46, C Ealey 46) Hot Shots 4 000 (P Box 53); Snuffy’s Eight 1 000 (C Mc Cann 9sp, P Gaisford 39) Twerton Liberal Club 5 256 (D Barnes 14sp, T Hiskens 42); Georges Ten 5 207 (R Copp 13sp 51) Downers 3 235 (B Player 37); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (G Penney 12sp 9sp, A Swift 16sp 44) M Taverners A 1 000 (D Williams 35); Trowbridge Rejects 5 000 (P Rumble 13sp, G Doel 12sp 53) Kings Head 4 000 (R Stafford 14sp, E Dixon 61); Pleasant Gang 5 382 (K Compton 9sp, J Bryant 13sp 9sp 13sp 68) Timsbury Cricket Club 4 370 (C Weaver 9sp, N Day 64); Odd Lot 0 000 (R Cotterell 25) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 000 (J Hutchingson 31).

Results for Tuesday 25th November 2014

Division One M Taverners A 5 238 8 (I Willcocks 12sp, D Bown 14sp 45) Weston Rebels 0 203 0 (B Ayre 30); Downers 5 317 8 (M Edwards 14sp 48) White Lion 1 281 1 (J Amor 13sp, M Holbrow 43); Six Bells Dynomoes 5 488 8 (T Walker 13sp 14sp 74) Twerton Liberal Club 4 472 4 (D Morgan 11sp, T Hiskens 66); Codgers 4 370 4 (P Austin 57) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 397 8 (R Weston 54, C Elley 54); Ron’s Eight 5 452 8 (T Weymouth 13sp 70) Prodigal Suns 4 447 4 (A Scott 60); Kings Head 2 386 2 (D Hobbs 53) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 401 8 (O Weaver 12sp, K Lewis 13sp 56); Larkhall Eight V Hadley Arms No Card rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Wild Rovers 5 288 8 (S Perkins 11sp 43) Georges Ten 2 260 2 (R Copp 44); Haringtonians 1 222 1 (D Ashwin 37) Bara Boys 5 254 8 (H Thomas 39, A Richards 39); Trowbridge Rejects 5 280 8 (N McLean 12sp, M Knight 43) Walcot Wanderers 1 000 1: Snuffy’s Eight 5 499 8 (P Gaisford 10sp, B Hazell 12sp, C Swift 13sp, J Evens 13sp 75) Hot Shots 4 491 4 (D Allsop 11sp, J Moxham 11sp, I Allsop 70); Bless Them All 5 474 8 (D Soan-Anstee 10sp, J Rich 13sp 15sp 70) Odd Lot 4 71 4 (S Bush 13sp, S Cotterell 9sp 69); Legionairs 3 426 3 (R Chapman 9sp, A Saunders 10sp 11sp 57, P Goodman 57) Pleasant Gang 5 458 8 (A Wiltshire 12sp, J Brockbank 11sp, R McCaulder 61).

Results for Tuesday 18th November 2014

Division One Weston Rebels 5 210 8 (B Love 29, C Ealey 29) M Taverners A 0 193 0 (I Willcocks 28); White Lion 4 474 4 (C Hannam 11sp, M Holbrow 66, J Amor 16sp 66) Downers 5 486 8 (A Love 12sp 73); Twerton Liberal Club 4 447 4 (W Dando 13sp, T Hiskens 68) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 448 8 (A Cunningham 10sp, T Walker 9sp, G Kelly 10sp, T Trotman 9sp 12sp 13sp 70); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 294 8 (N Day 44) Kings Head 1 266 1 (D Hobbs 36, E Dixon 36); Prodigal Suns 1 329 1 (P Gregory 13sp 46) Ron’s Eight 5 402 8 (P Woodland 14sp, B Quintin 9sp 13sp, T Cross 10sp 12sp, R Peters 13sp, M Gould 16sp 16sp 65); Hadley Arms 5 354 8 (J Peck 13sp, M Davis 10sp 53) Larkhall Eight 2 337 2 (J Puckett 9sp, T White 51); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 267 8 (A Rogers 38) Codgers 0 206 0 (P Austin 34).

Division Two Bara Boys 5 396 8 (T Brown 13sp, K Thomas 11sp, A Parsons 13sp, S Herridge 56) Haringtonians 3 354 3 (K Donahue 53); Hot Shots 5 309 8 (D Allsop 15sp 50) Snuffy’s Eight 1 247 1 (C McCann 38); Georges Ten 5 439 8 (R Copp 10sp, R Smith 66) Wild Rovers 4 412 4 (R Withy 57); Walcot Wanderers 2 000 2 Trowbridge Rejects 5 323 8 (D Wiltshire 51); Odd Lot 3 330 3 (D Cotterall 47) Bless Them All 5 339 8 (M Davey 53); Pleasant Gang 5 408 8 (J Bryant 60) Legionairs 3 405 3 (D Brown 58).

Results for Tuesday 11th November 2014 Second Round Knockout Cup

Six Bells Dynamoes 3 000 Haymakers 5 000; White Lion 1 335 (W Hobbs 11sp, S Rogers 13sp, B Harford 14sp 52) Trowbridge Rejects 5 347 (D Hardy 10sp, P Rumble 13sp, G Doel 13sp, M Knight 12sp 10sp 55); Twerton Liberal Club 5 411 (D Morgan 9sp, T Hiskens 14sp 59) Legionairs 3 396 (D Brown 59); Ron’s Eight 5 253 (M Gould 36) Pleasant Gang 0 210 (J Bryant 33); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 351 (R Weston 50) Downers 2 000: Prodigal Suns 5 000 (C Book 12sp, G Penney 17sp, Mark Gingell 13sp 75, Mike Gingell 75) Cavaliers 4 509 (M Bodman 13sp, A Dagger 12sp, S Mancini 15sp 71); Hadley Arms V M Taverners A No Card. Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 4th November 2014

Division One Prodigal Suns 5 487 8 (G Penney 10sp 15sp, M Gingell 13sp17sp, A Scott 12sp 16sp 15sp 86) Hadley 4 477 4 (G Peck 16sp 10sp, K Turpin 11sp, M Davis 13sp 16sp 82); White Lion 5 394 8 (J Amor 15sp, K Watts 16sp 10sp 61) Cavaliers 2 361 2 (C Finn 10sp, S Mancini 51, T Adams 51); Kings Head 5 462 8 (S Cadogon 13sp, R Stafford 14sp 14sp 69) Larkhall Eight 3 431 3 (M White 14sp, K Jee 15sp 14sp 74); Weston Rebels 5 192 8 (B Love 27, J Hughes 27) Twerton Liberal Club 0 172 0 (T Hiskens 28); M Taverners A 5 398 8 (I Willcocks 62) Timsbury Cricket Club 4 362 4 (P Sage 49, D Eatherden 49); Codgers 0 196 0 (R Bruton 35) Downers 5 342 8 (M Pugh 36); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 414 8 (G Elmes 55) Six Bells Dynamoes 4 401 4 (A Cunningham 57).

Division Two Legionairs 5 391 8 (R Champion 11sp, M Mathison 10sp, A Saunders 14sp 58) Wild Rovers 2 374 2 (D Chappell 12sp 53, M Ferris 53); Georges Ten 5 347 7 (D Jacobs 47) Hot Shots 2 348 3 (I Allsop 10sp 47); Haymakers 5 334 8 (F Matthews 48, B Lloyd 48) Rangers 2 329 2 (R Bryant 53); Haringtonians 0 208 0 (J Lyons 35) Snuffy’s Eight 5 235 8 (J Evans 37); Pleasent Gang 5 355 7 (K Compton 55) Trowbridge Rejects 2 370 3 (N McLean 13sp 53, P Rumble 15sp); Bara Boys 5 375 8 (A Richardson 56) Odd Lot 3 343 3 (S Cotterell 11sp, M Wise 54).

Bath L V Skittles League
Results for Tuesday 18th November 2014

Division One Weston Rebels 5 210 8 (B Love 29, C Ealey 29) M Taverners A 0 193 0 (I Willcocks 28); White Lion 4 474 4 (C Hannam 11sp, M Holbrow 66, J Amor 16sp 66) Downers 5 486 8 (A Love 12sp 73); Twerton Liberal Club 4 447 4 (W Dando 13sp, T Hiskens 68) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 448 8 (A Cunningham 10sp, T Walker 9sp, G Kelly 10sp, T Trotman 9sp 12sp 13sp 70); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 294 8 (N Day 44) Kings Head 1 266 1 (D Hobbs 36, E Dixon 36); Prodigal Suns 1 329 1 (P Gregory 13sp 46) Ron’s Eight 5 402 8 (P Woodland 14sp, B Quintin 9sp 13sp, T Cross 10sp 12sp, R Peters 13sp, M Gould 16sp 16sp 65); Hadley Arms 5 354 8 (J Peck 13sp, M Davis 10sp 53) Larkhall Eight 2 337 2 (J Puckett 9sp, T White 51); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 267 8 (A Rogers 38) Codgers 0 206 0 (P Austin 34).
Division Two Bara Boys 5 396 8 (T Brown 13sp, K Thomas 11sp, A Parsons 13sp, S Herridge 56) Haringtonians 3 354 3 (K Donahue 53); Hot Shots 5 309 8 (D Allsop 15sp 50) Snuffy’s Eight 1 247 1 (C McCann 38); Georges Ten 5 439 8 (R Copp 10sp, R Smith 66) Wild Rovers 4 412 4 (R Withy 57); Walcot Wanderers 2 000 2 Trowbridge Rejects 5 323 8 (D Wiltshire 51); Odd Lot 3 330 3 (D Cotterall 47) Bless Them All 5 339 8 (M Davey 53); Pleasant Gang 5 408 8 (J Bryant 60) Legionairs 3 405 3 (D Brown 58).

Results for Tuesday 28th October 2014

Division One Timsbury Cricket Club 4 430 5 (P Sage 10sp 64) M Taverners A 5 421 7 (R Higgins 59); Cavaliers 5 276 8 (A Dagger 39) White Lion 0 249 0 (M Holbrow 37); Hadley Arms 4 259 4 (K Turpin 15sp, J Peck 63, G Peck 63) Prodigal Sons 5 477 8 (J Ryhams 14sp 13sp, P Gregory 12sp 69, A Scott 1sp) Larkhall Eight 5 246 8 (J Kee 10sp 37) Kings Head 0 211 0 (R Stafford 32); Twerton Liberal Club 5 471 8 (T Hiskens 68) Weston Rebels 4 444 4 (P Curtis 13sp 64); Downers 5 271 8 (A Lovelock 13sp 41) Codgers 0 210 0 (B Rigsby 12sp 35); Six Bells dynamoes 5 373 8 (H Evans 15sp 57) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 356 2 (C Elley 14sp, S Coombes 11sp 50);

Second Division Rangers 4 418 4 (P Kelly 9sp, J Hayward 12sp 61) Haymakers 5 438 8 (B Lloyd 14sp 71); Wild Rovers 1 223 1 (D Chappell 35) Legionairs 5 237 8 (D Sullivan 34); Hot Shots 5 301 8 (A Webb 14sp, P Box 13sp 45) Georges Ten 1 359 1 (R Copp 40); Trowbridge Rejects 4 417 4 (D Wiltshire 10sp 60) Pleasant Gang 5 419 8 (R Mc Caulder 12sp 61); Snuffy’s Eight 4 453 4 (P Gainsford 10sp, J Belinger 13sp 11sp 70) Haringtonians 5 465 8 (C Jones 13sp, T Hancock 14sp 67); Odd Lot V Bara Boys no Card. Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 21st October 2014 - Nomination Cup First Round.

Ron’s Eight 3 271 (P woodland 47) Weston Rebels 5 279 (C Ealey 40); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (D Gregory 9 sp, M Gingell 13sp 13sp, A Scott 10sp 9sp, D Gregory 13sp 69) Hadley 4 000 (K Turpin 13sp, B Voutt 9sp, A Lodge 9sp, A Stokes 9sp, M Gale 14sp, J Peck 14sp 69); Haymakers 1 000 (W Bartlett 12sp 32) Kings Head 5 000 (J Large 29); Wild Rovers 2 000 (N Grater 9sp) Downers 5 000; Twerton Liberal Club 5 214 (S Gibbons 33) Walcot Wanderers 1 152 (D Reed 35); Rangers 3 287 (T Wyatt 12sp, W Derrick 9sp, B Richards 9sp 45) Hot Shots 5 333 (J Moxham 9sp, A Webb 13sp, I Allsop 53); Six Bell Dynamoes 5 231 (T Walker 40) White Lion 1 187 (M Holbrow 38); Bless Them All 1 171 (M Davey 44) Cavaliers 5 227 (C Finn 37); M Taverners A5 226 (R Harris 42) Larkhall Eight 2 178 (A Grace 9sp 42); Trowbridge Rejects 5 000 Legionairs 3 000; Codgers 3 000 Snuffy’s Eight 5 000 (C McCann45); Haringtonians 3 185 (D Olesen 40) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 238 (N Day 43); Pleasent Gang 5 000 (V Wadman 9sp) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 000 (A Rogers 14sp, P Taylor 53); Odd Lot V Bara Boys Odd Lot claimed game.

Results for Tuesday 14th October 2014

Division One Timsbury Cricket Club 5 399 8 (P Cracknell 53, D Eatherden 53, N Hucker 12 sp 53) Twerton Liberal Club 3 381 3 (F Rowsell 57); Ron’s Eight 4 460 5 (B Quintin 12 sp, P Woodland 66) Cavaliers 5 438 7 (D Waldron 60, T Adams 60); M Taverners A 5 328 8 (N Brookes 10 sp, T Johnson 45) Larkhall Eight 2 301 2 (P Tiley 10 sp, A Grace 46); Weston Rebels 5 204 8 (C Ealey 30) Ten Thirty Eighters 0 166 0(A Rogers 28); Kings Head 3 425 3 (C Sims 12 sp 58) Prodigal Suns 5 000 8 (M Gingell 13 sp 14 sp, G Penney 66); White Lion 5 336 8 (K Watts 16 sp, J Harford 13 sp, J Amor 15 sp 51) Codgers 1 306 1 (M Shepherd 47); Downers 5 416 8 (M Edwards 15 sp 11 sp 66) Six Bells Dynamoes 3 412 3 (J Gaisford 14 sp 68).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 281 8 (R Copp 42) Legionairs 1 271 1 (D Brown 13 sp, C Brown 44); Haringtonians 0 205 0 (D Olesen 35) Hot Shots 5 231 8 (I Allsop 36); Rangers 5 242 8 (T Wyatt 13 sp, W Derrick 10 sp, T McRae 12 sp 41) Walcot Wanderers 0 208 0 (D Reed 33); Haymakers 5 401 8 (S Davis 14 sp, B Lloyd 57) Bless Them All 4 378 4 (G Soan54); Wild Rovers 5 304 7 (D Chappell 47) Trowbridge Rejects 3 306 4 (M Knight 45); Snuffy’s Eight 5 381 8 (T Hopkins 59) Odd Lot 3 361 3 (M Andrews 50).

Results for Tuesday 7th October 2014

Division One Ten Thirty Eighters 3 358 3 (G Elmes 54) Weston Rebels 5 366 8 (B Matthews 9 sp. N Grant 54); Codgers 2 283 2 (G Iles 41) White Lion 5 306 8 (J Milsom 46); Larkhall Eight 1 292 1 (A Grace 42) M Taverners A 5 315 8 (S Tanner 12 sp, D Williams 14 sp 48); Prodigal Suns 5 415 8 (M Gingell 13 sp, A Scott 9 sp, P Gregory 14 sp 15 sp 70) Kings Head 2 373 2 (M Jones 14 sp, D Hobbs 15 sp, J Large 9 sp 53); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 419 8 (T Walker 12 sp, G Kelly 15 sp, J Gaisford 15 sp 60) Downers 3 407 3 (A Densley 14 sp 64); Twerton Liberal club 0 223 0 (T Hiskens 34) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 242 8 (P Cracknell 34); Cavaliers 4 511 5 (A Dagger 76) Ron’s Eight 5 509 7 (N Woodland 15 sp, T Weymouth 15 sp 70).

Division Two Hot Shots 5 249 8 (P Box 9 sp, A Allsop 37) Haringtonians 0 207 0 (R Oatley 32); Trowbridge Rejects 5 365 8 (M Knight 9 sp, D Wiltshire 12 sp 12 sp, D Hardy 53) Wild Rovers 2 309 2 (R Withey 44); Odd Lot 1 196 1 (D Cotterell 30) Snuffy’s Eight 5 212 8 (C Swift 33); Legionairs 5 280 8 (B Taylor 13 sp 41) Georges Ten 0 233 0 (C Hill 36); Bless Them All 5 281 8 (G Soam-Anstee 13 sp, J Mackrell 41) Haymakers 0 228 0 (G Toogood 35); Walcot Wanderers Wanderers V Rangers. No Card, Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 30th September 2014 Knockout Cup First Round

Bless Them All 1 310 (J Mackrell 13 sp, M Rich 13 sp 47) M Taverners A 5 348 (R Higgins 10 sp, T Johnson 10 sp, S Parsons 15 sp, D Bown 12 sp 15 sp 55); Cavaliers 5 273 (D Waldron 11 sp 45) Snuffy’s Eight 0 228 (A Bancroft 34); Kings Head 4 511 (M Vince 13 sp, R Stafford 9 sp, C Sims 13 sp 73) White Lion 5 532 (W Hobbs 14 sp, C Hannam 12 sp, J Harford 15 sp 72); Georges Ten 3 369 (S Jacobs 11 sp, D Jacobs 52) Twerton Liberal Club 5 385 (S Gibbons 14 sp, D Morgan 56); Trowbridge Rejects 5 258 (D Hardy 46) Larkhall Eight 2 000 (J Puckett 12 sp, M White 14 sp 47, T White 47); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (P Gregory 16 sp 17sp 61, A Scott 13 sp 12 sp 16 sp 61) Wild Rovers 0 000 (T Chappell 12 sp, S Smart 15 sp, M Ferris 14 sp 53); Bara Boys 1 000 ( Parsons 47) Downers 5 339 (G Talbot 10 sp, S Edwards 14 sp, P Player 14 sp 51); Ron’s Eight 5 314 (R Peters 9 sp, M Gould 43) Walcot Wanderers 1 276 (J Paradise 41); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 01 (T Walker 12 sp, S Wilcox 46) Weston Rebels 1 286 (N Grant 40); Rangers 4 000 (P Kelly 12 sp, R Bryant 12 sp 66) Pleasant Gang 5 437 (R Cottle 12 sp, V Wadman 62); Hot Shots 2 344 (J Moxham 9 sp, I Allsop 10 sp 48) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 354 (O Weaver 13 sp, N Hucker 14 sp 52); Hadley Arms 5 266 (A Stokes 36, M Gale 36) Odd Lott 0 199 (M Wise 33); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 000 (A Rogers 35, T Elley 35) Codgers 0 200 (B Rigsby 36); Haringtonians 1 000 (M Davies 33, D Olesen 33) Legionaire 5 000 (D Brown 41).

Results for Tuesday 23rd September 2014

Division One Prodigal Suns 5 538 8 (A Scott 14 sp 12 sp, M Gingell 14 sp 14 sp 13 sp 88) M Taverners A 4 533 4 (R Harris 14 sp 11 sp, S Tanner 12 sp, J Pillinger 14 sp, S Parsons 17 sp 84); Twerton Liberal Club 1 262 1 (S Gibbons 39) Larkhall Eight 5 303 8 (K Jee 48); Codgers 1 263 1 (P Austin 38, M Kilburn 38) Cavaliers 5 311 8 (M Bodman 13 sp 46, S Mancini 11 sp 46); Weston Rebels 5 199 8 (P Curtis 29) Downers 0 175 0 (G Talbot 25); White Lion 3 448 3 (J Amour 17 sp 12 sp 65, M Holbrow 15 sp 65) Six Bells Dynamos 5 453 8 (H Evans 16 sp, G Kelly 11 sp 14 sp, T Walker 12 sp 13 sp 69); Hadley Arms 4 464 4 (M Davis 12 sp, K Turpin 11 sp 67) Ron’ s Eight 5 471 8 (R Peters 10 sp, R Archer 9 sp, C Quintin 14 sp, B Quintin 13 sp, P Woodland 13 sp 67); Ten Thirty Eighters 1 272 1 (G Elmes 38) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 295 8 (N Day 45)

Division Two Georges Ten 4 419 5 (P Jacobs 59) Trowbridge Rejects 5 405 7 (G Doel 12 sp 59), Legionairs 0 265 0 (J Fry 16 42) Hot Shots 5 300 8 (D Allsop 15 sp, A Tugwell 11 sp, I Allsop 14 sp 15 sp 55); Pleasant Gang 5 397 8 (A Wiltshire 12 sp, J Bryant 13 sp, K Kompton 12 sp, V Wadman 11 sp, R McCaulder 14 sp 13 sp 63) Rangers 2 378 2 (W Derrick 51); Odd Lot 2 229 3 (S Cotterell 38) Haringtonians 5 226 7 (K Donohue34); Walcot Wanderers 5 315 8 (D Reed 45, R Boucher 45) Bless Them All 2 296 2 (M Davey 13 sp 55). Bara Boys V Haymakers No Card rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 16th September 2014

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 448 8 (P Derrick 12 sp, M Kelleher 10 sp, K Jee 14 sp 68) Twerton Liberal Club 4 443 4 (F Rowsell 12 sp, W Dando 63); Cavaliers 5 278 8 (D Waldron 12 sp, C Finn 39) Codgers 0 241 0 (P Austin 36); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 473 8 (C Moore 11 sp, A Cunningham 10 sp, G Kelly 15 sp 14 sp 71) White Lion 4 461 4 (K Watts 13 sp, J Harford 15 sp 69); M Taverners A 5 403 8 (D Bown 59) Prodigal Suns 4 386 4 (C Book 57, D Patton 57); Downers 5 499 8 (A Densley 13 sp, B Edwards 12 sp, S Edwards 12 sp, M Edwards 14 sp 73) Weston Rebels 4 487 4 (N Grant 12 sp, B Love 12 sp 67); Ron’s Eight 5 401 8 (R Archer 55, N Woodland 55) Hadley Arms 3 399 3 (P Lodge 16 sp 60); Timsbury Cricket Club 4 000 5 (R Lewis 9sp) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 444 7 (S Coombes 61)

Division Two Trowbridge Rejects 5 271 8 (D Hardy 14 sp 13 sp 49) Georges Ten 0 234 0 (E Lake 32, R Copp 32); Hot Shots 5 371 8 (D Allsop 52) Legionairs 3 358 3 (D Brown 11 sp, B Taylor 11 sp 59); Bless Them All 5 358 8 (A Douglas 10 sp, A Anstee 55) Walcot Wanderers 2 346 2 (D Reed 9 sp, D Paradise 49); No Card Haringtonians V Odd lot and Bara Boys V Haymakers. Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 9th September 2014

Division One Ron’s Eight 5 288 8 (T Weymouth 15 sp 52) Kings Head 1 272 1 (R Stafford 44); White Lion 4 520 4 (W Hobbs 12 sp, D Shearman 15 sp, J Amor 13 sp, B Harford 12 sp 72) Weston Rebels 5 531 8 (N Grant 12 sp, B Ayres 14 sp, B Love 14 sp 71, N Saunders 14 sp 71); Prodigal Sons 5 412 8 (N Mizen 15 sp, A Scott 16 sp 17 sp 68) Twerton Liberal Club 2 412 2 (T Hiskens 13 sp 17 sp 69); Cavaliers 4 450 4 (J Lock 11 sp, A Dagger 9 sp, C Finn 67) Hadley Arms 5 468 8 (A Lodge 16 sp, A Stock 14 sp, G Peck 70); Six Bells Dynamoes 1 276 1 (H Evans 39) Codgers 5 291 8 (G Iles 41); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 371 8 C Weaver 10 sp, P Sage 11 sp, O Weaver 12 sp, K Lewis 13 sp 55) Downers 2 348 2 (A Wicks 17 sp 52); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 000 8 (A Richards 14 sp 75) Larkhall Eight 4 415 4 (K Jee 57, A Grace 57).

Division Two Rangers 5 445 8 (W Derrick 66) Wild Rovers 4 410 4 (S Perkins 61); Haymakers 5 249 8 (G Ford 9 sp, F Matthews 14 sp 38) Snuffy’s Eight 0 198 0 (C McCann 33); Trowbridge Rejects 5 531 8 (D Hardy 10 sp, S Meggat 13 sp, D Wiltshire 15 sp, M Knight 13 sp, G Doel 12 sp 18 sp 77) Legionairs 4 501 4 (D Brown 68); Hot Shots 5 309 8 (A Bliss 11 sp, P Box 13 sp, A Tugwell 13 sp 13 sp 47) Odd lot 1 257 1 (S Mitchell 36, M Wise 36, M Andrews 36); Bara Boys 5 406 8 (S Herridge 11 sp, T Jefferys 13 sp, A Richards 13 sp 60) Walcot Wanderers 3 381 3 (D Read 63); Pleasant Gang 5 477 8 (A Wiltshire 66) Bless Them All 4 466 4 (M Rich 65).

Results for Tuesday 2nd September 2014

Division One Larkhall Eight 3 388 8 (K Jee 54) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 388 3 (R Weston 60); Kings Head 5 344 8 (C Sims 15 sp 48) Ron’s Eight 1 337 1 (C Quintin 15 sp, P Woodland 10 sp 47); Weston Rebels 5 194 8 (N Saunders 27) White Lion 0 150 0 (K Watts 26); Twerton Liberal Club 5 401 8 (F Rowsell 9 sp, T Hiskens 14 sp 64) Prodigal Sons 3 379 3 (P Gregory 13 sp 59); Downers 0 255 0 (M Edwards 35) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 304 8 (N Day 12 sp 13 sp, N Hucker 13 sp, H Nowell 16 sp 14 sp 51); Hadley Arms 5 328 8 (K Turpin 12 sp, A Lodge 13 sp, G Peck 16 sp 45) Cavaliers 1 293 1 (C Finn 41); Codgers 2 278 2 (M Kilburn 47) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 322 8 (J Gaisford 9 sp 9 sp 51).

Division Two Wild Rovers 3 314 3 (D Bevan 48) Rangers 5 319 8 (J Hayward 43); Odd Lot 0 174 0 (R Cotterell 27, S Mitchell 27) Hot Shots 5 229 8 (P Webb 34); Snuffy’s Eight 5 359 8 (C Swift 53) Haymakers 2 343 2 (B Lloyd 13 58); Legionairs 5 320 8 (A Saunders 11 sp, M Mathison 16 sp, B Taylor 13 sp 11 sp 54) Trowbridge Rejects 1 311 1 (J Hine 45, D Wiltshire 45); Bless Them All 2 366 2 (M Rich 14 sp 57) Pleasant Gang 5 395 8 (K Crompton 12 sp, J Bryant 12 sp, S Clements 54); Walcot Wanderers 5 395 8 (D Reed 59) Bara Boys 4 391 4 (T Jefferies 59).